Area Schedule for August 10/11/12 10 Aug 12

Schedule for Friday, August 10-

American Legion Baseball-D2 Central Plains Regional Tournament in Wahpeton, ND

4 games pending Thursday’s Results…involving Plato Plato games on KDUZ

 

American Legion Baseball-D1 Central Plains Regional Tournament in Dickinson ND

4 games pending Thursday’s Results…involving Edina and Eden Prairie

 

Region 7C Amateur Baseball @ Young America

Winsted vs. Brownton

Young America vs. Watertown

*winners of both games qualify for the state tournament

 

Region 12C Amateur Baseball @ Dassel Cokato

Maple Plain at Loretto

*Seeding Game, Loser is #4 seed in State Tournament

 

Schedule for Saturday, August 11-

American Legion Baseball-D2 Central Plains Regional Tournament in Wahpeton, ND

3 games pending Friday’s Results…involving Plato any Plato games on KDUZ

 

American Legion Baseball-D1 Central Plains Regional Tournament in Dickinson ND

3 games pending Friday’s Results…involving Edina and Eden Prairie

 

Region 7C Amateur Baseball-@ Young America

Waconia vs. Green Isle-Winners Bracket Final

Winners of Friday’s Games play here in a seeding game

 

Region 12C Amateur Baseball-@ Dassel Cokato

Maple Lake vs. Winner of Friday’s game-Seeding Game, loser is #3 seed in state tournament

Howard Lake vs. Winner of earlier game-Championship Game

 

Region 11C Amateur Baseball-@ Bird Island

Eden Valley vs. Kimball-Elimination Game

Watkins vs. Bird Island-Elimination Game

Winner EV/K vs. Winner BI/W – Winner Qualifies for State Tournament

Milroy vs. Raymond-Winners Bracket Final

 

Schedule for Sunday, August 12-

 

American Legion Baseball-D2 Central Plains Regional Tournament in Wahpeton ND

Championship Game played today, any Plato games on KDUZ

 

American Legion Baseball-D1 Central Plains Regional Tournament in Dickinson ND

2 games played today pending Saturday’s Results

 

Region 11C Amateur Baseball-@ Bird Island

3rd Place and Championship games played today pending Saturday’s results

 

Region 7C Amateur Baseball-@ Young America

3rd Place and Championship Games played today pending Saturday’s results