2013 Senior Scholar Salutes 29 Apr 13

KDUZ, KARP, and KGLB Radio would like to congratulate the best of the 2013 class. Once again, we’ll be airing interviews with this area’s top scholars from area High Schools as this area gets set for graduations! Listen to your schools interviews on AM 1260 KDUZ at the listed air dates, and if you miss the interview you can check back on this page and we’ll have those interviews for you here as well!

BLHS
1. Danielle Winkelmann
2. Crystal Malo
Air Time: May 6, 2:40 pm

Holy Trinity
1. Rachel Heuer
2. Thomas Marsh
Air Time: May 7, 2:40 pm

Hutchinson
1. Eric Madson
2. Rochelle Brooks
Air Time: May 8, 2:40 pm

NYA
1. Hope Robertson
2. Jeffrey Worm
Air Time: May 9, 2:40 pm

Dassel Cokato
1. Eric Dahlseng
2. Isaac Darland
Air Time: May 13, 1:40 pm


Kimball
1. Hannah Zipoy
2. Katelyn Lichte
Air Time: May 13, 3:35 pm

Mayer Lutheran
1. Holly Johnson
2. Ryan Wade
Air Time: May 14, 1:40 pm

 

ACGC
1. Austin Mueller
2. Jacob Belgum
Air Time: May 15, 1:40 pm

Waconia (All 7 students have perfect 4.0 GPA’s and are tied for top student)
1. Kali Breske
2. Jacob Fettig
3. Alexanna Gluck
4. Mackenzie Loutzenhiser
5. Amy Parkinson
6. Matthew Rachey
7. William Schultz
Air Time: May 16, 1:10 pm

Waconia Part 1 Waconia Part 2

Annandale
1. Hannah Lisson
2. Ashley Peterson
Air Time: May 16, 2:40 pm

Sibley East
1. Stephanie Shimota
2. Morgan Setterman
Air Time: May 17, 2:40 pm

Maplewood Academy
1. Brittany Houchins
2. Ryan Grentz
Air Time: May 20, 2:40 pm

Glencoe Silver Lake
1. Kyle Polzin
2. Taylor Mohr
3. Kaitlyn Boesche
Air Time: May 20, 3:35 pm

BOLD
1. Wendy Anderson
2. Ethan Ryberg
Air Time: May 21, 2:40 pm

New Century Academy
1. MiKayla Hansen
2.Will Wurtz
Air Time: May 21, 3:35 pm

soundcloud.com%2Ftracks%2F93264119″>

Paynesville
1. Kellen Andersen
2. Rachel Rittenhouse
Air Time: May 23, 2:40 pm

Lester Prairie
1. Morgan Roush
2. Krista Lange
Air Time: May 24, 2:40 pm

Litchfield
1. Kaitlyn Dorn
2. Michael Waataja
Air Time: May 24, 3:35 pm

WM
1. Sarah Soley
2. Josh Loomis
Air Time: May 29th, 1:40 pm

GFW
1. Cassidy Sloot
2. Kyle Sassenberg
Air Time: May 29th, 2:40 pm

HLWW
1. Rachael Bayerl
2. Tyler Miller
Air Time: May 30, 1:40 pm

 

 

EVW
1. Patrick Latcham
2. Kirby Knutson
Air Time: May 30, 2:40 pm