Fall Sports Preview Show 19 Aug 14

High School Sports is set to start for another year and Sports Director Joel Niemeyer will preview the High School Football and Volleyball Seasons.  Here’s when your school will be featured:

2014 Fall Sports Preview Schedule:

 

GFW—Wed, Aug 20 – 1:15 pm

            Football-Carl Bratsch

            Volleyball-Chris Wortz

 

Sibley East—Wed, Aug 20 – 3:35 pm

            Football-Chuck Hartmann

            Volleyball-Chip Wolverton

 

Eden Valley Watkins— Thur, Aug 21 – 1:15 pm

            Football-Jon Thielen

            Volleyball-Andrea Huschle

 

Annandale—Thur, Aug 21 – 2:40 pm

            Football-Matt Walter

            Volleyball-Michelle Macalena

 

Dassel Cokato—Fri, Aug 22 – 1:15 pm

            Football-Ryan Weinandt

            Volleyball-Megan Chatterton

 

Howard Lake Waverly Winsted—Fri, Aug 22 – 2:35 pm

            Football-Ben Anderson

            Volleyball-Kelsi Hogg

 

Watertown Mayer—Fri, Aug 22 – 3:35 pm

            Football-Craig Johnson

            Volleyball-Andrea Raser

 

Litchfield—Sat, Aug 23 – 10:45 am

            Football-Jim Jackman

            Volleyball-Darin Swenson

 

NYA— Mon, Aug 25 – 1:15 pm

            Football-Paul Henn

            Volleyball-Sarah Hammers

 

Mayer Lutheran— Mon, Aug 25 – 2:35 pm

            Football-Dean Aurich

            Volleyball-Joelle Grimsley

 

BLHS—Mon, Aug 25 – 3:35 pm

            Football-Brandon Neseth

            Volleyball-Sue Alstrom

 

BOLD—Wed, Aug 27 – 1:15 pm

            Football-Steve Solem

            Volleyball-Brittany Keltgen

 

Waconia—Wed, Aug 27 – 2:35 pm

            Football-Sam Baker

            Volleyball-Jim Lee

 

Kimball—Wed, Aug 27 – 3:35 pm

            Football-Joe Brennan

            Volleyball-Scott Heinen

 

ACGC—Thur, Aug 28 – 1:15 pm

            Football-David Blom

            Volleyball-Quincy McNeil

 

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity—Thur, Aug 28 – 2:35 pm

            Football-Joe Scoblic

            Volleyball-Blaine Walstrom

 

Glencoe Silver Lake—Fri, Aug 29 – 1:15 pm

            Football-Scott Tschimperle

            Volleyball-Lori Schwirtz

 

Hutchinson—Fri, Aug 29 – 3:35 pm

            Football-Andy Rostberg

            Volleyball-Dennis Piechowski