Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, February 25- State Gymnastics Meet @ U of M State Girls Hockey Tournament- State Championships TodayClass A State Championship: Blake vs. St Paul UnitedClass 2A State Championship: Blaine vs. Edina Section Wrestling-Individual …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, February 24- State Gymnastics Meet-Team CompetitionClass A State Champ: Detroit Lakes, WM takes 5th place Boys Hockey-Playoffs-Section 2A-Breck 7 Waconia 0 Girls BB-Annandale 56 Mound Westonka 38Hutchinson 62 Holy Family 56 Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 24- State Gymnastics Meet @ U of M State Girls Hockey Tournament-Semi Finals Section Wrestling Individuals Girls BB-Litchfield at DCGirls BB-Holy Family at HutchinsonGirls BB-New Prague at WaconiaGirls BB-BBE at EVWGirls …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, February 23- Girls BB-Section Playoffs-Section 2A Play in: Cleveland 64 BLHS 55 Girls BB-Regular Season-Minnehaha Academy 82 Mayer Lutheran 70 GSL 80 Rockford 47NYA 55 SW Christian 42 Kimball 54 Maple Lake …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 23- State Girls Hockey Tournament-Class 2A Quarterfinals today Boys Hockey-Section 3A Quarterfinals- Redwood Valley at LDC PPD-Weather, Moved to Saturday Hutchinson at New Ulm PPD-Weather, Moved to Saturday Girls BB-Section Playoffs-Section 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Feb 17
  • Results

    Results from Tuesday, February 21- Boys BB-Annandale 80 Rockford 59 ACGC 79 KMS 67Cedar Mtn Comfrey 86 GFW 42Dawson Boyd 66 BOLD 61GSL 84 Mound Westonka 45Kimball 70 Foley 44Litchfield 77 NLS 75Madelia 57 BLHS …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schdule for Tuesday, February 21- Boys BB-Annandale at RockfordBoys BB-DC at WMBoys BB-Mound Westonka at GSLBoys BB-New Ulm at HutchinsonBoys BB-Litchfield at NLSBoys BB-Waseca at WaconiaBoys BB-EVW at RocoriBoys BB-Kimball at FoleyBoys BB-Mayer Lutheran at …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Feb 17
  • Results

    Results from Monday, February 20- Girls BB-Mtn Iron Buhl 68 Mayer Lutheran 55EVW 68 HLWW 39NLS 70 Annandale 61 Boys BB-MVL 71 BLHS 23Nicollet 80 GFW 54

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Feb 17