Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, August 25- State Amateur Baseball Tournament-Class B GamesBlaine vs. Beaudreau’s St Cloud @ DasselShakopee vs. Austin @ DasselChaska vs. Miesville @ HutchinsonMoorhead vs. St. Michael @ Hutchinson Volleyball-WM at Albany G Tennis-GSL …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Aug 16
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, August 25- G Tennis-Benson/KMS 4 Annandale 3Litchfield 4 New Prague 3Hutchinson 7 New Ulm 0 B Soccer-Shakopee 2 Waconia 0Princeton 2 Hutchinson 1 G Soccer-Shakopee 5 Waconia 1Delano 1 Mayer Lutheran 0 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Aug 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, August 25- G Tennis-Annandale at BensonG Tennis-Hutchinson at New UlmG Tennis-Litchfield at New Prague XC-DC at Wisconsin River Falls Invite B Soccer-Princeton at HutchinsonB Soccer-Shakopee at WaconiaB Soccer-WM/ML at Delano G Soccer-Shakopee …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Aug 16
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, August 24- G Tennis-Willmar 4 Litchfield 3Litchfield 7 BBE 0Litchfield 5 Rogers 2St. James 6 Sibley East 1Sibley East 6 Luverne 1

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Aug 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, August 24- G Tennis-Litchfield InviteG Tennis-Sibley East at St. James

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Aug 16
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, August 23- G Tennis-Mound Westonka 4 Hutchinson 3Blue Earth 7 GSL 0USC 6 GSL 1Sibley East 7 GSL 0Sibley East 5 Blue Earth 2Sibley East 4 USC 3

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Aug 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, August 23- G Tennis-Annandale at MelroseG Tennis-Sibley East at GSL QuadG Tennis-Hutchinson at Mound Westonka BMX Racing-Buffalo Creek of Glencoe

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Aug 16
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, August 22- G Tennis-@ Pine City Invite-1. Bemidji 4. Litchfield Shanna Kinny, Litchfield-3rd place at 3 singles Maddy Benson/Maddie Grates, Litchfield-3rd Place at 3 Doubles

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Aug 16