HSSports
  • Results from Monday, April 2

    Track- Boys @ WCC Indoor- 1. Hutchinson 2. GSL 3. Waconia 4. Litchfield 5. Holy Family   Baseball- Belle Plaine 4 Sibley East 3

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Apr 12
  • Schedule for Monday, April 2

    Track-Hutchinson, GSL, Waconia at St. Michael Albertville Indoor Meet Track-Annandale, DC at Becker Indoor Meet   Baseball-Sibley East at Belle Plaine   Softball-Tri City United at Mayer Lutheran

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Apr 12
  • Results from Saturday, March 31

    Tim Orth Foundation All Star Basketball Jamboree – Girls-South 64 North 51 *Morgan Peterson, South/GSL – 12 points

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Apr 12
  • Schedule for Saturday, March 31

    Tim Orth Foundation All Star Basketball Jamboree KARP 6 pm Track-GFW at Mankato Indoor Meet Girls Basketball All Star Series in St. Paul*Locally taking part is Hutchinson’s Alissa Retterath and WM’s Marissa Janning Boys Basketball …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Mar 12
  • Results from Friday, March 30

    Boys Basketball All Star Series in St. CloudGreen All Stars 112 Maroon All Stars 101Gold All Stars 107 Blue All Stars 102 Boys Hockey All Star Series in St. PaulSection 5 defeats Section 1, 12-4Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Mar 12
  • Schedule for Friday, March 30

    Girls Basketball All Star Series in St. Paul*Locally taking part is Hutchinson’s Alissa Retterath and WM’s Marissa Janning Boys Basketball All Star Series in St. Cloud*Locally taking part is WM’s Nate Kratch Boys Hockey All …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Mar 12
  • fantasy_baseball_2007 (19)

    We’ve filled up one bus on our KDUZ/KARP Fantasy Baseball tour, but you still may be albe to go on our trip. Folks can sign up for our waiting list and if we get enough …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 Mar 12
  • Schedule for Thursday, March 29

    Track-Waconia at Monticello Indoor Meet Day 1 of the TBF National Fishing Championships-James Chapman of Annandale taking part

    Keep Reading >>

    29 Mar 12