HSSports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, June 5- State Boys Tennis Tournament-Individual Finals today State Softball Tournament-Finals in Mankato Ama Baseball-Howard Lake at DCAma Baseball-Maple Lake at HutchinsonAma Baseball-Wavelry Montrose at Detroit Lakes TournamentAma Baseball-Atwater at CokatoAma Baseball-Waconia …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 15
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, June 4th   Baseball-Section Championships   2A New Ulm Cathedral 3 BOLD 0   5A Kimball 7 PACT 1   Kimball 4 PACT 2   2AA Glencoe 5 Albert Lea 3   …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 15
  • litchfield (1)

    The Top High School Baseball Player in the state hails from Litchfield.  Dragon Shortstop Eddie Estrada was named the Gatorade Minnesota Player of the Year yesterday for Minnesota High School Baseball.  So far, Estrada is …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, May 8- Softball-Annandale at DelanoSoftball-DC at Maple LakeSoftball-St. Cloud Apollo at HutchinsonSoftball-Waconia at NYASoftball-NLS at KimballSoftball-SW Christian at Mayer LutheranSoftball-Sibley East at St. PeterSoftball-ACGC at BOLDSoftball-Jordan at WM Baseball-GSL at NYABaseball-New Ulm …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, May 7th….   High School Baseball… LeSueur Henderson 8 Norwood Young America 1   High School Softball… LeSueuer Henderson 8 Norwood Young America 2   Sibley East 11 TCU 7   ACGC …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 15
  • Hutch Tiger H

    A Hutchinson Wrestler has finished 7th in the Nation in Wrestling.  Jacob Filk was one of only 3 Minnesotans to place at the National High School Wrestling Championships in Virginia. Filk finished with a 5-2 …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Apr 15
  • football

      Two area football coaches were honored this weekend at the Minnesota Football Coaches Association banquet.  Hutchinson assistant coach Dan Brinkman was honored with the state Assistant Coach of the Year award.  Brinkman was defensive …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Mar 15
  • timorthlogo

    Rosters and Coaches have been announced for the Tim Orth Foundation All Star Basketball Games in Glencoe Saturday night.  The Girls teams include: Morgan Geis, Kaylie Brazil, Madison Schlueter, Alli Curson, and Megan Miller from …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Mar 15