Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Feb 21- State Girls Hockey Tournament- Class A Consolation-Alexandria vs. Hibbing Chisholm Class A 3rd Place-Red Wing vs. South St. Paul Class A State Championship-Blake vs Thief River Falls Class 2A Consolation-Blaine …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, Feb 20- State Girls Hockey Tournament- Class A Semi-Blake 3 Red Wing 0 Class A Semi-Thief River Falls 4 South St. Paul 1 Class 2A Semi-Hill Murray 2 Edina 1 Class 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Feb 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, Feb 20- State Girls Hockey Tournament- Class A Semi-Blake vs. Red Wing Class A Semi-Thief River Falls vs. South St. Paul Class 2A Semi-Hill Murray vs. Edina Class 2A Semi-Minnetonka vs. Lakeville …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, Feb 19- State Girls Hockey Tournament- Class 2A Quarterfinal-Hill Murray 6 Eastview 1 Class 2A Quarterfinal-Edina 3 Buffalo 1 Class 2A Quarterfinal-Minnetonka 5 Andover 0 Class 2A Quarterfinal-Lakeville South 3 Blaine 1 …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Feb 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, Feb 19- State Girls Hockey Tournament- Class 2A Quarterfinal-Hill Murray vs. Eastview Class 2A Quarterfinal-Edina vs. Buffalo Class 2A Quarterfinal-Minnetonka vs. Andover Class 2A Quarterfinal-Lakeville South vs. Blaine Class A Consolation-Hutchinson vs. …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, Feb 18th- State Girls Hockey Tournament-Class A Quarterfinals- Blake 9 Hutchinson 0 Red Wing 3 Alexandria 0 Thief River Falls 5 New Ulm 1 South St. Paul 5 Hibbing Chisholm 1 Boys …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Feb 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, Feb 18th- State Girls Hockey Tournament-Class A Quarterfinals- Hutchinson vs. Blake KDUZ 11 am Alexandria vs. Red Wing New Ulm vs. Thief River Falls Hibbing/Chisholm vs. South St. Paul Boys Hockey-Setcion 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, February 17- Boys BB- Annandale 65, Litchfield 51  Chase Knickerbocker, Ann-27 points Belle Plaine 81, Norwood-Young America 64 BOLD 53, Montevideo 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 73, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 49 Glencoe-Silver Lake 67, Mound …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 15