Local Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, April 13- Softball-Hutchinson 9 LP/HT 4 Golf-Boys @ Becker-1. Mounds Park Academy 2. Hutchinson 12. Annandale 15. DCBoys @ Prior Lake-1. Waconia Connor Jensen, Waconia-Overall Medalist College Softball-Crown College 3 MN Morris …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Apr 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, April 13- Softball-LP/HT at Hutchinson B Golf-Hutchinson, Waconia at Becker College Softball-Crown College at MN Morris

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Apr 16
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, April 12- Baseball-Annandale 5 DC 1 AJ Hinz, Ann-Pitched win, 3/3 at the plate, 2 R, 1 RBIGSL 14 WM 4Upsala Swanville 10 Kimball 2Litchfield 7 Rockford 4Waconia 5 Richfield 2SESM 6 …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Apr 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, April 12- Baseball-Annandale at DC KDUZ 4:30 pmBaseball-WM at GSL KGLB 4:30 pm Baseball-Hutchinson at WillmarBaseball-Rockford at LitchfieldBaseball-Richfield at WaconiaBaseball-Upsala Swanville at KimballBaseball-PACT Charter at LP/HTBaseball-SESM at BLHSBaseball-GFW at Cedar Mtn ComfreyBaseball-ACGC …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Apr 16
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, April 11- Softball-Eden Prairie 14 Waconia 0Wabasso 5 BLHS 2 Baseball-Sibley East 4 Mayer Lutheran 0Wabasso 8 BLHS 0 Golf-Boys @ Marshall-1. BOLD 

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Apr 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, April 11- B Golf-Hutchinson, Waconia at BeckerG Golf-Hutchinson at MonticelloGolf-St. Peter at Sibley EastGolf-SESM, Wabasso at BLHS Softball-Hutchinson at St.Cloud Tech KDUZ 5 pmSoftball-Waconia at Eden PrairieSoftball-Upsala at KimballSoftball-Mayer Lutheran at ACGCSoftball-BLHS …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Apr 16
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, April 9- Baseball-Minnetonka 5 Waconia 4 Track-Girls @ Mankato Showcase Meet-1. Hudson, WI 6. Waconia 25. HutchinsonBoys @ Mankato Showcase Meet-1. Elk River 10. Waconia 14. Hutchinson Isaiah Nelson, Hutchinson-Broke Meet Record …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Apr 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Results from Saturday, April 9- Baseball-Minnetonka at Waconia G Lacrosse-Hutchinson at Chanhassen Track-Hutchinson, Waconia at MN State Mankato Indoor Meet Softball-BOLD at Wabasso Tournament College Baseball-Ridgewater at St. Cloud TournamentCollege Baseball-North Central at Crown College …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Apr 16