Local Sports
  • Schedule for February 2

    Schedule for Thursday, February 2- Gymnastics-Annandale at WaconiaGymnastics-GSL at LitchfieldGymnastics-WM at New PragueGymnastics-Maple Lake at EVW Girls BB-NLS at AnnandaleGirls BB-GSL at DCGirls BB-Morris at LitchfieldGirls BB-Waconia at Delano Girls BB-HLWW at EVWGirls BB-Sibley East …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 31- Boys BB-Annandale 68 DC 56 Trenton Petersen, Ann-22 points ACGC 73 Sauk Centre 62BOLD 74 Redwood Valley 61EVW 65 BBE 47GFW 55 BLHS 46HLWW 64 Paynesville 56Kimball 62 Maple Lake …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 31- Boys BB-GSL at NLS KARP 7 pmBoys BB-Annandale at DCBoys BB-Mound Westonka at LitchfieldBoys BB-Rockford at WMBoys BB-Paynesville at HLWWBoys BB-EVW at BBEBoys BB-GFW at BLHSBoys BB-Redwood Valley at BOLDBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for January 30- Girls BB-BOLD 82 Dawson Boyd 33NYA 58 EVW 48GFW 84 Lesueur Henderson 23 Boys BB-Sibley East 78 ACGC 58Jordan 73 NYA 68Mayer Lutheran 81 Belle Plaine 73

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for January 30- Girls BB-NYA at EVWGirls BB-BOLD at Dawson Boyd Boys BB-Sibley East at ACGC KGLB 7:30 pmBoys BB-Cedar Mtn Comfrey at LP/HT

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for January 28- B Hockey-Hutchinson 4 River Lakes 4 TIE Girls BB-Hutchinson 61 Buffalo 44LP/HT 80 Mayer Lutheran 78 Wrestling-Scott West 75 GSL/LP 3@ Orono Invite-1. Anoka 4. Litchfield 11. NYA@ Rochester Century Invite-1. …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for January 28- B Hockey-Rocori at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 pm Girls BB-Hutchinson at BuffaloGirls BB-Osakis at LitchfieldGirls BB-Mayer Lutheran at LP/HT KGLB 7:30 pm Wrestling-Litchfield at OronoWrestling-West Central Conf Tournament at ACGC

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, January 27- Boys BB-Hutchinson 82 Holy Family 71ACGC 72 Morris 52BOLD 80 Benson 72Annandale 68 Mound Westonka 50Litchfield 62 DC 41Rockford 72 GSL 71New Prague 61 Waconia 37GFW 57 SESM 49NYA 70 …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Jan 17