Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, December 10- Boys BB-Hutchinson at LitchfieldBoys BB-Annandale at EVWBoys BB-Big Lake at DCBoys BB-Waconia at BlakeBoys BB-HLWW at WMBoys BB-LP/HT at SW Christian Girls BB-Annandale at MonticelloGirls BB-DC at OronoGirls BB-EVW at …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Dec 15
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, December 8- Girls BB-Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 49, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 47Dassel-Cokato 39, Maple Lake 28Eden Valley-Watkins 52, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34Glencoe-Silver Lake 53, Tri-City United 45Hutchinson 65, Holy Angels 60Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity 73, New …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Dec 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, December 8- Girls BB-Hutchinson at Holy AngelsGirls BB-TCU at GSLGirls BB-Maple Lake at DCGirls BB-WM at Belle PlaineGirls BB-ACGC at EVWGirls BB-HLWW at Mayer LutheranGirls BB-NYA at SW Christian Girls BB-New Life …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Dec 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, December 7- Boys BB-New Ulm Cathedral 59 BLHS 47

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Dec 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, December 7- Girls BB-Sibley East at SESM Boys BB-New Ulm Cathedral at BLHS Womens College BB-Crown College at Carleton

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Dec 15
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, December 5- Wrestling-@ Litchfield-1. Minneota 2. Hutchinson/BLHS 3. Litchfield@ ACGC Duals-NYA takes 5th going 2-2, Paynesville goes 0-3, ACGC takes 2nd going 3-1@ GSL/LP Invite-1. WM/ML 3. Kimball 5. GSL/LP 6. BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Dec 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, December 5- Wrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS at LitchfieldWrestling-HLWW, BOLD at GSL/LP InviteWrestling-A/ML at Maple Grove InviteWrestling-DC at St. Michael AlbertvilleWrestling-Waconia at St. Michael AlbertvilleWrestling-Sibley East at New PragueWrestling-ACGC Invite B Hockey-Hutchinson at MarshallB Hockey-Wadena Deer …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Dec 15
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, December 4- Girls BB-Hutchinson 59 Marshall 46 Morgan Kurth, Hutch-25 points GSL 52 Sibley East 47LP/HT 42 NYA 39GFW 61 SESM 45Kimball 50 Upsala 39Sleepy Eye 71 BLHS 25 Boys BB-EVW 75 …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Dec 15