Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 9- Wrestling-A/ML at Elk RiverWrestling-New Prague at DCWrestling-Litchfield, Scott West at GSL/LP Wrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS, Kimball at AlbanyWrestling-Waconia at Mound Westonka Boys BB-WM at AnnandaleBoys BB-Litchfield at GSLBoys BB-Delano at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, February 8- G Hockey-Section 2A Q’final-New Ulm 5 LDC 1 Gymnastics-WM 143.525 GSL 121.55 Wrestling-ACGC 49 Kimball 19DC 69 NYA 10KMS 48 BOLD 28Scott West 45 WM/ML 21Sibley East 40 Waseca 21Sibley …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Feb 18
  • NFL

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — A Philadelphia Eagles fan who stole a seat from the Minneapolis stadium that hosted the Super Bowl has agreed to pay for its replacement. U.S. Bank Stadium manager SMG said Wednesday that …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Feb 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 8- G Hockey-Section 2A Q’final-LDC at New Ulm KARP 7 pm Gymnastics-Annandale at DelanoGymnastics-WM at GSLGymnastics-NLS at LitchfieldGymnastics-Orono at Waconia Wrestling-NYA at DC KGLBWrestling-GSL/LP at New UlmWrestling-Big Lake at WaconiaWrestling-Scott West …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, February 7- Mens College BB-Ridgewater 61 St Cloud Technical 58Bethany Lutheran 104 Crown College 99 Womens College BB-Ridgewater 65 St Cloud Technical 55Bethany Lutheran 67 Crown College 54

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Feb 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, February 7- Mens College BB-Crown College at Bethany LutheranMens College BB-Ridgewater at St Cloud Tech Womens College BB-Crown College at Bethany LutheranWomens College BB-Ridgewater at St Cloud Tech

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Feb 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 6- Boys BB-Annandale at Hopkins Girls BB-Annandale at Hopkins B Hockey-Orono at Waconia College Wrestling-Ridgewater at Rochester CTC Light schedule due to Caucus Night

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, February 5- Girls BB-Waconia 78 DC 50EVW 53 ACGC 21Pierz 56 HLWW 42Holdingford 46 Kimball 37St Peter 55 Mayer Lutheran 52SESM 57 Sibley East 52Springfield 54 BLHS 53Wabasso 74 GFW 48 Boys …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 18