Local Sports
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, January 23- Girls BB-BOLD 71 BLHS 33GSL 64 DC 45WM 83 Belle Plaine 50Sibley East 54 LCWM 48EVW 76 Melrose 36 Boys BB-EVW 64 Annandale 54Mayer Lutheran 75 Maple Lake 66SESM 77 …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, January 23- Girls BB-WM at Belle PlaineGirls BB-EVW at MelroseGirls BB-Sibley East at LCWMGirls BB-BLHS at BOLDGirls BB-ACGC at BBE Boys BB-Sibley East at New UlmBoys BB-SESM at BLHS

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, January 21- B Swim-True Team Section Meet1. Sartell St Stephen … 4. DC/Litchfield 5. Hutchinson Wrestling-@ East Ridge Tournament-1. Waconia @ HLWW Tournament-1. A/ML 7. GSL/LP 13. HLWW@ Hutchinson/BLHS Tournament-1. Hutchinson/BLHS 3. …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, January 21- Gymnastics-Annandale, Waconia at Buffalo B Swim-True Team Section Meet Wrestling-DC at RogersWrestling-BOLD, WM at Hutchinson/BLHS InviteWrestling-HLWW InviteWrestling-Sibley East Tournament B Hockey-LDC at DelanoB Hockey-Sartell at Hutchinson G Hockey-LDC at DelanoG …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, January 20- Wrestling-A/ML 46 Mound Westonka 23A/ML 64 Mpls South 12Litchfield 58 DC 13@ NLS Invite-1. BBE 4. Kimball 6. GSL/LP 9. EVW Boys BB-Annandale 53 GSL 41 WM 61 Litchfield 56 …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, January 20- Wrestling-A/ML at Mound WestonkaWrestling-Litchfield at DCWrestling-EVW, Kimball at NLSWrestling-Mpls Roosevelt at HLWW Boys BB-Annandale at GSL KARP 7 pm Boys BB-DC at NLSBoys BB-Litchfield at WMBoys BB-HLWW at Maple LakeBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, January 19- Wrestling-NLS 39 GSL/LP 36 Waconia 45 New Prague 14Litchfield 50 Paynesville 15 Hutchinson/BLHS 41 Delano 25Pierz 62 EVW 3Monticello 54 EVW 15ACGC 40 Benson 25 Holdingford 42 Kimball 39 Min …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, January 19- Gymnastics-Annandale at WMGymnastics-GSL at NLSGymnastics-EVW at Rush City Wrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS at Delano KDUZ 7 pmWrestling-NLS at GSLWrestling-Litchfield at Paynesville Wrestling-Waconia at New PragueWrestling-Mound Westonka at WM/MLWrestling-Monticello at EVWWrestling-HLWW at SpectrumWrestling-Holdingford at …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jan 17