Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 2- Wrestling-A/ML at ACGCWrestling-Kimball at DCWrestling-GSL/LP, EVW at BOLD Boys BB-GSL at DC KGLBBoys BB-NLS at AnnandaleBoys BB-Hutchinson at OronoBoys BB-Rockford at LitchfieldBoys BB-Mound Westonka a WMBoys BB-BBE at EVWBoys BB-ACGC …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, February 1- Wrestling-New Prague 48 Hutchinson/BLHS 25Sibley East 37 St Peter 25Sibley East 46 St Paul Highland Park 9WM/ML 52 Orono 17HLWW 57 St Cloud Apollo 18Foley 30 Litchfield 25Foley 31 Waconia …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Feb 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 1- Gymnastics-Waconia at AnnandaleGymnastics-DC at NLSGymnastics-Delano, Litchfield at GSL Wrestling-DC at MoraWrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS at New Prague KDUZWrestling-Waconia at LitchfieldWrestling-HLWW TriWrestling-NYA at TrinityWrestling-St Peter at Sibley East B Swim-Monticello at LDCB Swim-Mpls South …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, January 31- Mens College BB-Crown College 77 MN Morris 67Anoka Ramsey 85 Ridgewater 72 Womens College BB-MN Morris 53 Crown College 34Ridgewater 73 Anoka Ramsey 64 

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Feb 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, January 31- Mens College BB-MN Morris at Crown College Mens College BB-Anoka Ramsey at Ridgewater Womens College BB-MN Morris at Crown College Womens College BB-Anoka Ramsey at Ridgewater 

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 30- Boys BB-Annandale 62, Dassel-Cokato 49BOLD 95, Redwood Valley 91Eden Valley-Watkins 58, Kimball 50G-F-W 54, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 52Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 35, Paynesville 34Litchfield 52, Mound Westonka 45New London-Spicer 90, Glencoe-Silver Lake 54Rockford …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 30- Boys BB-DC at AnnandaleBoys BB-GSL at NLS KARPBoys BB-Litchfield at Mound WestonkaBoys BB-WM at RockfordBoys BB-BOLD at Redwood ValleyBoys BB-BLHS at GFWBoys BB-EVW at KimballBoys BB-HLWW at Paynesville Girls BB-Annandale …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, January 29-Boys BB-Belle Plaine 73 LPHT 58Hopkins 66 Annandale 47KMS 69 BLHS 46Maple Grove 69 Waconia 55Mayer Lutheran 77 Upsala 31Sibley East 64 ACGC 57SW Christian 79 NYA 73 Girls BB-NYA 60 …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Jan 18