Local Sports
  • Results

    Results from Saturday, Feb 6- Boys BB-ACGC 87 KMS 64Kimball 75 Upsala 67Marshall 67 Hutchinson 27 Girls BB-Hutchinson 82 New Ulm 46Litchfield 57 Benson 33 Wrestling-Litchfield 30 WM/ML 28Litchfield 51 Mound Westonka 21 Mens College …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Feb 6- Boys BB-Marshall at HutchinsonBoys BB-Upsala at Kimball Boys/Girls BB Doubleheader-Benson at Litchfield Gymnastics-WM at MinnetonkaGymnastics-CMC Tournament at HLWW Mens College BB-Riverland at RidgewaterMens College BB-Crown College at St. Scholastica Womens …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 16
  • Results

    Results from Friday, February 5- Wrestling-@ Albany Tournament-1. Hutchinson/BLHS 4. BOLD 6. KimballLitchfield 55 Zimmerman 15Litchfield 58 Paynesville 15Canby 42 GSL/LP 32 Boys BB-Benson 66 BOLD 62Delano 99 Hutchinson 66GFW 83 BLHS 42litchfield 63 GSL …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 5- Wrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS, Kimball at AlbanyWrestling-GSL/LP at CanbyWrestling-Paynesville at LitchfieldWrestling-Waconia at Mound WestonkaWrestling-BOLD at Albany Boys BB-Delano at HutchinsonBoys BB-Litchfield at GSL KARP 7 pmBoys BB-WM at AnnandaleBoys BB-Holy Family at WaconiaBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Feb 16
  • Results

    Results from Thursday, Feb 4- Girls Hockey-Section 2A Quarterfinals-Orono 6 LDC 2New Ulm 3 Hutchinson 1 Wrestling-Delano 38 A/ML 37Hutchinson/BLHS 49 TCU 13Hutchinson/BLHS 36 WM/ML 28WM/ML 46 TCU 14St. Michael Albertville 44 Waconia 16Mora 39 …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Feb 16
  • Gophers

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Minnesota’s recruiting class contains eight scholarship players from the state, plus two natives who finished high school in Texas. Eden Prairie linebacker Carter Coughlin headlined the local group that signed letters of …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, Feb 4- Girls Hockey-Section 2A Quarterfinals-Hutchinson at New Ulm KDUZ 7:30 pmLDC at Orono Wrestling-WM at Hutchinson/BLHSWrestling-A/ML at DelanoWrestling-Litchfield at Big LakeWrestling-Waconia at St. Michael AlbertvilleWrestling-HLWW at Mpls RooseveltWrestling-BOLD at Cedar Mtn …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, Feb 3-   Boys BB-Waconia at Mpls Patrick Henry   Mens College BB-MN West at Ridgewater   Womens College BB-MN West at Ridgewater  

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Feb 16