Local Sports
  • Schedule

    Amateur Baseball- Northstar Playoffs-Waverly/Montrose at Mound CRV South Playoffs-Norwood vs. Plato @ Glencoe Game 1 in Best of 3 Series CRV South Playoffs-Brownton at Hamburg Game 1 in Best of 3 Series CRV North Playoffs-St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Jul 13
  • Results

    Amateur Baseball- CRV North Playoff-Mayer 9 Watertown 8 Mayer Leads Series 1-0 CRV North Playoff-New Germany 2 Glencoe 0 NG Leads Series 1-0 CRV South Playoff-Green Isle 6 Cologne 3 GI Leads Series 1-0   …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Jul 13
  • Schedule

    Amateur Baseball- CRV North Playoff-Mayer at Watertown Game 1 in Best of 3 Series CRV North Playoff-New Germany at Glencoe Game 1 in Best of 3 Series CRV South Playoff-Cologne at Green Isle Game 1 …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jul 13
  • Results

    Amateur Baseball- Watertown 3 Carver 2

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jul 13
  • Twins

    CLEVELAND INDIANS (51-46) AT MINNESOTA TWINS (41-53) SATURDAY, JULY 20, 2013 – TARGET FIELD – MINNEAPOLIS, MN                                                                   FINAL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E LOB Cleveland Indians 0 …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Jul 13
  • Sports-Results

    Results from Weekend- American Legion Baseball-Playoffs-District 7 Region 3-SH/MACCRAY 7 BOLD 6District 7 Region 3-BOLD 14 Hector 4District 7 Region 3-Hector 8 Prinsburg 5District 7 Region 3-BOLD 9 SH/MACCRAY 1District 7 Region 3-BOLD 9 SH/MACCRAY …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Jul 13
  • Sports-Schedule

    Schedule for Saturday, July 20- American Legion Baseball-Playoffs-District 7 Region 3-BOLD vs. Sacred Heart/MACCRAY @ FairfaxDistrict 7 Region 3-Hector vs. Prinsburg @ FairfaxDistrict 7 Region 3-Loser B/SHM vs Winner H/PDistrict 7 Region 2-EVW vs. OsakisDistrict …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jul 13
  • Sports-Results

    Amateur Baseball Cokato 7 Mound 0Howard Lake 15 Waverly Montrose 1DC 3 Mpls Angels 2Brownton 10 Young America 3 Corn Belt League Playoffs Bird Island 13 Sacred Heart 5

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jul 13