Local Sports
  • Wrestling

    Wrestling Fans…Listen Live to the Section 2AA Wrestling Finals with our sister station in New Ulm…  http://radio.securenetsystems.net/v5/KNUJ Local Teams competing include: Hutchinson/BLHS, GSL/LP, Waconia, and Watertown Mayer/Mayer Lutheran Coverage begins in the afternoon.  

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 19- Wrestling-Section Individual Tournaments around the area, Reports 9-10 pm KARP State Girls Hockey Tournament-Class A and 2A Semi Finals, 2A Consolation Rounds Boys BB-Regular SeasonGSL at RockfordAnnandale at BreckLitchfield at …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Feb 16
  • Results

    Results from Thursday, February 18- Boys Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 3A Quarterfinal-Hutchinson 4 Willmar 2Section 3A Quarterfinal-LDC 6 Marshall 5 Jared Pederson, LDC-scores with 1.8 seconds left for win Section 2A Quarterfinal-Orono 5 Waconia 4 Double OT …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 18- Boys Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 3A Quarterfinal-Willmar at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 pmSection 3A Quarterfinal-Marshall at LDCSection 2A Quarterfinal-Waconia vs. Orono @ Parade Ice Gardens State Girls Hockey Tournament-Class 2A Quarterfinals and Class …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 16
  • Results

    Results from Wednesday, February 17- State Girls Hockey Tournament-Class A Quarterfinals-Proctor Hermantown 2 New Prague 1Blake 10 Luverne 0St. Paul United 2 Alexandria 0Warroad 3 Northfield 0 Mens College BB-Ridgewater 87 MN State Fergus Falls …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, February 17- Mens College BB-Ridgewater at MN State Fergus Falls Womens College BB-Ridgewater at MN State Fergus Falls

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 16
  • Results

    Results from Tuesday, February 16- Boys BB-Mayer Lutheran 53 Sibley East 50NYA 62 Belle Plaine 55Annandale 51 Rockford 44Mound Westonka 68 GSL 62Litchfield 56 NLS 51WM 69 DC 41HLWW 66 LP/HT 58ACGC 79 Paynesville 65EVW …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 16- Boys BB-GSL at Mound Westonka KARP 7 pmBoys BB-Sibley East at Mayer Lutheran KGLB 7:30 pmBoys BB-Rockford at AnnandaleBoys BB-WM at DCBoys BB-NLS at LitchfieldBoys BB-Kimball at EVWBoys BB-Belle Plaine …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Feb 16