Local Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, October 11- G Swim- Section 3A True Team: Champion-Hutchinson, 2. Dassel Cokato 4. Waconia      DC has chance at State Meet yet in Wild Card Meet VB- @ St. Michael Albertville Tournament-Litchfield …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Oct 14
  • ScreenHunter_239 Oct. 11 07.33

    Tiger Rewind – Week 7  Hutchinson 62 Holy Family 7 The Hutchinson Tigers are conference champions for the 4th straight year with a 62-7 win over Holy Family of Victoria.  Hutchinson jumped out to an …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Oct 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, October 11- VB-DC at Brainerd Tournament VB-Annandale at LPGE Tournament VB-Hutchinson, Litchfield at St. Michael Albertville Tournament G Swim-True Team Section Tournament @ Hutchinson College VB-Rochester CTC at Ridgewater College VB-Crown College …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Oct 14
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, October 10- Football- Hutchinson 62 Holy Family 7 Hutch wins WCC East Conference Title GSL 29 DC 20 Keaton Anderson, GSL-Game clinching TD in 4th quarter Annandale 26 Litchfield 19 New Prague …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Oct 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, October 10- Football-Hutchinson at Holy Family  KDUZ 6:30 pregame Football-GSL at DC KARP 6:30 pregame Football-NYA at Lesueur Henderson KGLB 6:50 pregame Football-ACGC at BOLD WEB ONLY, 6:50 pregame Football-Litchfield at Annandale …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Oct 14
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, October 9- Girls Soccer- Section 6A Quarterfinal-Orono 6 WM 0 Section 6A Quarterfinal-Providence Academy 2 Waconia 0 Section 2A Quarterfinal-St. Peter 2 Hutchinson 0 Football- Bethlehem Academy 40 LP/HT 6 VB- Belle …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Oct 14
  • Tiger Gameday

    Tiger Gameday – Week 7 Last Game:  Hutchinson 46 Delano 7 Game Recap: Last year’s games between these two teams were some of the best of the year, this one was another Hutch domination.  Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Oct 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, October 9- Girls Soccer- Section 6A Quarterfinal-WM at Orono Section 6A Quarterfinal-Providence Academy at Waconia Section 2A Quarterfinal-Hutchinson at St. Peter Football-LP/HT at Bethlehem Academy 4 pm Kickoff, KDUZ VB-Litchfield at DC …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Oct 14