Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, October 7- Girls Tennis-Section 2AA Final Four @ Gustavus-Hutchinson vs. Minnetonka, Shakopee vs. Delano      *Winners face off in the Section Finals today also Boys Soccer- Section 2A First Round-Hutchinson at St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 14
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, October 6- Girls Tennis- Section 5A Semi Final: Holy Family 6 Annandale 1 Section 5A Semi Final: Litchfield 5 Providence Acad 2 Section 5A Championship: Holy Family 6 Litchfield 1 Section 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, October 6- Girls Tennis- Section 5A Final Four: Annandale vs. Holy Family, Litchfield vs. Providence Acad      *winners also face off in the Section Finals today Section 2A Final Four: Sibley East …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Oct 14
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- Football- New Ulm Cathedral 53 BLHS 7 VB- @ Braham Tournament-Kimball goes 3-1, losing in the Championship round to Albany 25-11, 25-14 @ Marshall Invite-GFW loses to Cedar Mtn Comfrey, beats LQPV …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Oct 14
  • ScreenHunter_236 Oct. 04 07.07

    Tiger Rewind – Week 6 Hutchinson 46 Delano 7  Last year’s games between these two teams were some of the best of the year, this one was another Hutch domination.  Hutchinson outgained Delano nearly 4 …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Oct 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Oct 4- Football-BLHS at New Ulm Cathedral  KDUZ 1:50 pm VB-HLWW, LPHT at ACGC Tournament VB-BOLD at Nicollet VB-BLHS, GFW at Marshall Invite XC-GSL, WM at Duluth Invite G Soccer-Mayer Lutheran at …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Oct 14
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, Oct 3- Football- Hutchinson 46 Delano 7      *Robbie Grimsley, Hutchinson-177 yards rushing, 3 TD’s…went over 1,000 yards rushing      *Adam Elliot, Hutchinson-4 TD’s Orono 28 Waconia 14 NYA 21 Belle Plaine …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Oct 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, Oct 3- Football-GSL at Litchfield KGLB 6:40 pm Football-Delano at Hutchinson KDUZ 6:30 pm Football-Mayer Lutheran at WM KARP 6:40 pm Football-Annandale at NLS Football-Sauk Centre at ACGC Football-BOLD at Morris Football-NRHEG …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Oct 14