Local Sports
  • Results

    Results from Tuesday, September 3- G Tennis- Sibley East 4 TCU 3 GSL 6 Annandale 1 Volleyball- Hutchinson def. Mankato East 27-25, 25-23, 25-16 Delano def. Waconia 25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-6 DC def HLWW 25-6,25-18, …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Sep 13
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Tuesday, September 3- G Tennis-GSL at Annandale G Tennis-Holy Family at Hutchinson G Swimming-DC at Orono G Swimming-St. Peter at Litchfield Volleyball-NYA at GSL Volleyball-DC at HLWW Volleyball-Mankato East at Hutchinson Volleyball-Delano at …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Sep 13
  • Results

    Results from Monday, September 2- State Amateur Baseball Tournamen t-State Championship Games- Class C-Sartell 10 Belle Plaine 0     *Named to All Tournament Team: Tony Kley-Winsted, Cullen Schultz-Winsted, Eric Screifels-Howard Lake, Brian Schersligt-Green Isle.  Also …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Sep 13
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Monday, September 2- State Amateur Baseball Tournamen t-State Championship Games- Class C-Belle Plaine vs. Sartell @ Maple Lake Class B-Cold Spring vs. Shakopee @ Delano

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Sep 13
  • Results

    Results from Saturday, August 31- State Amateur Baseball Tournament-Round 3 Games Jordan 6 New Prague 4 Sartell 2 Sobieski 1 Winsted 3 Lake Henry 2 Luverne 3 Maple Lake 2 Fergus Falls 5 Dumont 4 …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Sep 13
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Saturday, August 31- State Amateur Baseball Tournament @ Delano/Maple Lake- Howard Lake vs. Green Isle KGLB 1:30 pm Winsted vs. Lake Henry KGLB 5 pm Belle Plaine vs. Avon Fairmont vs. Lastrup New …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Aug 13
  • Results

    Results from Friday, August 30- Football- Annandale 41 Waconia 26      *Andrew Russek, Ann-227 yards rushing, 2 TD ACGC 41 BOLD 16 BBE 42 LP/HT 29 Delano 41 DC 9 Wabasso 34 BLHS 6 Orono …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 Aug 13
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Friday, August 30- Football-Delano at DC KARP 7 pm Football-BOLD at ACGC KDUZ 7 pm Football-Waconia at Annandale Football-Litchfield at Orono Football-BLHS at Wabasso Football-Sibley East at GFW Football-LP/HT at BBE B Soccer-Chain …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 Aug 13