Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, April 27- College Baseball-Ridgewater at St. Cloud Tech College Softball-Martin Luther at Crown College 

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Apr 16
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, April 26- Baseball-New Prague 15 Hutchinson 10GSL 11 NLS 5Litchfield 7 Mound Westonka 3Waconia 7 Holy Family 6Annandale 6 WM 5DC 7 Rockford 6NYA 1 Maple Lake 0ACGC 6 BOLD 5Kimball 8 …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Apr 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, April 26- Baseball-Hutchinson at New Prague KDUZ 4:30 PMBaseball-Annandale at WMBaseball-Rockford at DCBaseball-NLS at GSLBaseball-Mound Westonka at LitchfieldBaseball-Holy Family at WaconiaBaseball-HLWW at EVWBaseball-Maple Lake at NYABaseball-Sibley East at St. PeterBaseball-LP/HT at MaranathaBaseball-BLHS …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 16
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, April 25- Baseball-Sibley East 6 Belle Plaine 3EVW 7 Litchfield 4 Softball-Albany 10 EVW 4Holy Family 10 Litchfield 9 Golf-Boys @ MN River Conf-1. Jordan 5. Sibley East/NYAGirls @ WCC East-1. New …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Apr 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, April 25- Baseball-Delano at AnnandaleBaseball-EVW at LitchfieldBaseball-Jordan at Mayer LutheranBaseball-Sibley East at Belle PlaineBaseball-BOLD at New Ulm CathedralBaseball-ACGC at LP/HT Softball-Belle Plaine at WMSoftball-Albany at EVWSoftball-Maple Lake at Kimball B Golf-Hutchinson at …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 16
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- Baseball-Sibley East 11 Lesueur Henderson 5 – Sibley East 3 Leseuer Henderson 2Annandale 5 Mound Westonka 1 – Mound Westonka 6 Annandale 4 Softball-West Lutheran 13 ACGC 3 B Tennis-Willmar 5 Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Apr 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, April 23- Baseball-Annandale vs. Mound Westonka @ Siebert FieldBaseball-DC at Paynesville TournamentBaseball-Mayer Lutheran at Trinity River RidgeBaseball-Sibley East at Lesueur Henderson Softball-NYA at Monticello TournamentSoftball-Mayer Lutheran at Trinity River RidgeSoftball-Sibley East at …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Apr 16
  • Results1

    esults from Friday, April 22- Baseball-GSL 9 Annandale 1Litchfield 4 DC 3Holy Family 6 NYA 3Mayer Lutheran 6 Heritage Christian 2Waconia 13 Buffalo 3WM 14 Maranatha 4GFW 10 Lesueur Henderson 4BOLD 10 BLHS 0 Softball-Annandale …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Apr 16