Local Sports
  • Schedule for Monday, June 15th

    Schedule for Monday, June 15th State Baseball Tournament Championship Games at Target Field:   Class 1A: Number 1 New Life Academy (21-2) vs Number 2 Springfield (23-3) @ Noon   Class 2A: Number 1 St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Jun 15
  • Results

    Results from Saturday, June 13th:   H.S. BASEBALLBrandon/Evansville 12, New Ulm Cathedral 7 FChanhassen 7, Robbinsdale Armstrong 2 FKimball Area 9, Deer River 2 FLakeville North 5, Northfield 3 FMounds View 3, Anoka 2 FMounds …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Jun 15
  • baseball1

    KDUZ/KARP/KGLB Radio is pleased to announce the 2015 All Area Baseball and Softball Teams.  Nominations come directly from the area coaches, and then are voted on by a panel of Sportscasters at the stations.  Here …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Jun 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, June 13- State Baseball Tournament- Class 3A Semi-Northfield vs. Lakeville North Class 3A Semi-Chanhassen vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong Class 3A Consolation-Mounds View vs. Anoka Class 3A Consolation-St. Michael Albertville vs. Mahtomedi Class A …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Jun 15
  • Results

    Results from Friday, June 12- State Baseball Tournament- Class 3A-Northfield 3 Mounds View 2 Class 3A-Lakeville North 3 Anoka 0 Class 3A-Chanhassen 1 St. Michael Albertville 0 9 innings Class 3A-Robbinsdale Armstrong 2 Mahtomedi 1 …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Jun 15
  • ScreenHunter_310 Jun. 12 20.14

    The Kimball Cubs magic ended in the Class A State Quarterfinal Baseball game as the Cubs fell to #2 ranked Springfield 7-6 in 12 innings.  The Tigers got a walk off Home Run from Infielder …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, June 12- State Baseball Tournament- Class 3A-Mounds View vs. Northfield @ CHS Field, St. Paul Class 3A-Anoka vs. Lakeville North @ CHS Field, St. Paul Class 3A-Chanhassen vs. St. Michael Albertville @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 15
  • Results

    Results from Thursday, June 11- State Baseball Tournament-Quarterfinal Rounds: Class 2A-St. Cloud Cathedral 12 Cloquet 4 Class 2A-Marshall 5 GSL 4   Class 2A-Rochester Lourdes 3 DGF 2 Class 2A-Minnehaha Academy 2 Providence Academy 1 …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 15