Local Sports
  • Tiger Gameday

    Tiger Gameday – Section Championship, 2015 Season Last Game:  Hutchinson 25 Waseca 22 Game Recap: It was a back and forth affair all night long, but Hutchinson held on for a 25-22 upset win over …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Oct 15
  • Results

    Results from Wednesday, October 21- G Soccer- Section 6A Semi Final-Waconia 1 Monticello 0 Waconia will face #1 Orono in Section Championship Friday College Volleyball- Ridgewater 3 Anoka Ramsey 0 Mens College Soccer- Crown College …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Oct 15
  • ScreenHunter_385 Oct. 21 10.00

    Minnesota Vikings Linebacker Chad Greenway was in Hutchinson Tuesday to dedicate and donate a new “Chad’s Locker”.  The Locker is full of items for kids who are in the hospital, or who have parents there. …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Oct 15
  • Hutch Tiger H

    Tiger Rewind- Hutchinson 25 Waseca 22 It was a back and forth affair all night long, but Hutchinson held on for a 25-22 upset win over #2 Waseca in Section 2AAAA Football Tuesday night.  FB …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Oct 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, October 21- G Soccer- Section 6A Semi Final-Monticello at Waconia College Volleyball-Ridgewater at Anoka Ramsey Mens College Soccer-Crown College at Northwestern Womens College Soccer-Crown College at Northwestern

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Oct 15
  • Results

    Results from Tuesday, October 20- Football-Section Semi Finals- Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 35 Upsala Swanville 8 Will play Mpls North in Section Championship Section 4AA-HLWW 40 St. Agnes 20 Will play Maple Lake in Section Championship …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Oct 15
  • Tiger Gameday

    Tiger Gameday – Section Semifinals, 2015 Season Last Game:  Hutchinson 71 New Ulm 28 Game Recap: Senior Captain Travis Gauer subbed in for injured RB Isaiah Nelson, rushing for 281 yards and 3 Touchdowns in …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Oct 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, October 20- Football-Section Semi Finals- Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran at Upsala Swanville Section 4AA-HLWW at St. Agnes Section 5AA-ACGC at Paynesville KARP 7 pm kickoff Section 2AAA-Holy Family at Glencoe Silver Lake KGLB …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Oct 15