Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, January 20- Wrestling-A/ML, DC, BOLD at HLWWWrestling-WM/ML at Hutchinson/BLHS InviteWrestling-Waconia at East RidgeWrestling-NYA at Thief River FallsWrestling-Sibley East Tournament Gymnastics-Annandale at Buffalo B Hockey-Delano/Rockford at LDCB Hockey-Hutchinson at Waconia KDUZ 7 pm …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, January 19- Boys BB-Annandale 85, Glencoe-Silver Lake 65Dassel-Cokato 80, New London-Spicer 70Eden Valley-Watkins 65, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 53LeSueur-Henderson 64, G-F-W 56Melrose 71, BOLD 60Minnewaska 82, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 64Waconia 88, Hutchinson 51 Girls BB-Atwater-Cosmos-Grove …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, January 19- Boys BB-GSL at Annandale KARP 7 pmBoys BB-NLS at DCBoys BB-Hutchinson at WaconiaBoys BB-Minnewaska at ACGCBoys BB-BOLD at MelroseBoys BB-GFW at Lesueur Henderson Girls BB-Annandale at GSL KGLB 7 pmGirls …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, January 18- Gymnastics-@ Tri-GSL 118.05 NLS 118.05, Rockford 117.475 Wrestling-NLS 37 GSL/LP 28WM/ML 63 Milaca 12Litchfield 60 Little Falls 11Litchfield 54 Pequot Lakes 12 Girls BB-Hutchinson 64 Waconia 50BBE 48 Kimball 42EVW …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, January 18- Gymnastics-Annandale at WMGymnastics-NLS, Rockford at GSL Wrestling-GSL at NLSWrestling-Litchfield at Pequot LakesWrestling-Orono at WaconiaWrestling-WM at FoleyWrestling-ACGC at Paynesville B Swim-Montevideo at Hutchinson Girls BB-Waconia at Hutchinson KDUZGirls BB-Sauk Centre at …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, January 17- Mens College BB-Rochester CTC 86 Ridgewater 61Crown College 93 Martin Luther 74 Womens College BB-Rochester CTC 95 Ridgewater 51Crown College 67 Martin Luther 60 College Wrestling-Ridgewater 24 Northland 18

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jan 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, January 17- Mens College BB-Martin Luther at Crown College Mens College BB-Ridgewater at Rochester CTC Womens College BB-Martin Luther at Crown College Womens College BB-Ridgewater at Rochester CTC College Wrestling-Ridgewater at Northland 

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jan 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 16- Boys BB-Annandale 58, Litchfield 37Dassel-Cokato 64, Rockford 61Glencoe-Silver Lake 70, Watertown-Mayer 65, OTKimball 73, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 56Mayer Lutheran 70, Heritage Christian Academy 55Melrose 78, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 55Minnetonka 73, Waconia 63New …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jan 18