Local Sports
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 9- Track-Section 6AA True Team-Willmar won both Boys and Girls titles, Hutchinson Boys finished 2nd and still have a shot at state in Wild Card paper Meet. Golf-Boys @ WCC West-1. …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 9- Track-Annandale, Hutchinson, DC, GSL, Litchfield at Willmar Track-EVW/K at RocoriTrack-HLWW at Maple Lake Track-NYA, GFW at Sleepy EyeTrack-ACGC, BOLD at Holdingford B Golf-Annandale, GSL at DCB Golf-Hutchinson at Ridges at …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, May 8- Golf-Girls @ WCC West-1. Annandale 2. Litchfield 3. NLS 4. Mound W 5. DC 6. WM 7. Rockford 8. GSLBoys @ Annandale-1. Monticello 2. Annandale 3. DC 4. Litchfield 9. …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 May 17
  • Twins-Primary-3D

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Sandy Leon hit a pair of two-run homers, Chris Sale struck out 10 and the Boston Red Sox romped out of town with a 17-6 victory Sunday over the Minnesota Twins fueled …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, May 8- B Golf-Litchfield, HLWW at Annandale TournamentB Golf-MRC at Glencoe Country ClubG Golf-WCC West at NLSG Golf-WCC East at Baker national Track-WCC at New Prague Baseball-Upsala at WMBaseball-Maple Lake at HLWWBaseball-NYA …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Weekend- Softball-Hutchinson 9 Sleepy Eye 1Hutchinson 14 GSL 1 GSL 14 Sleepy Eye 3Sauk Rapids Rice 6 WM 0 WM 9 St Cloud Tech 8 Ama Baseball-Maple Lake 5 Cokato 4 Hutchinson 15 …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, May 6- Softball-GSL at Hutchinson InviteSoftball-WM at Sauk Rapids InviteSoftball-EVW at Alexandria Invite B Tennis-Litchfield at Pine City Invite Track-Litchfield at Sauk Rapids Rice Ama Baseball-Howard Lake at AtwaterAma Baseball-Hutchinson at GlencoeAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, May 5- Baseball-Litchfield 3 NYA 2 GSL 12 Sibley East 4 Softball-NYA 1 Jordan 0HLWW 9 EVW 1Zimmerman 7 DC 3 Golf-Boys @ WCC West-1. Annandale 2. DC 3. Rockford and WM …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 May 17