Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 21- Softball-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 5A West-Royalton vs. EVW @ Minnewaska Section 5A West-Browerville vs. Kimball @ Minnewaska Section 5AA West-WM vs. HLWW @ Maple Lake Baseball-Regular Season Hutchinson at Delano Holdingford …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 May 14
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, May 20- Softball-SECTION PLAYOFFS Section 2A-BLHS 6 Mayer Lutheran 1 Section 2A-New Ulm Cathedral 10 BLHS 5 Section 2A-LP/HT 8 Nicollet 3 Section 5A-Browerville 2 ACGC 1 Section 5A-Kimball 12 Swanville 3 …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 May 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 20- Softball-SECTION PLAYOFFS Section 2A-BLHS vs. Mayer Lutheran @ New Ulm Winner plays NUC after Section 2A-Nicollet at LP/HT Section 5A-ACGC at Browerville Section 5A-Swanville at Kimball Section 2AA-Sibley East at …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 14
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, May 19- Golf- Boys @ MN River Conf-1. Mayer Lutheran 4. NYA 5. WM 7. Sibley East Boys @ MN River Conf #2-T1. Jordan and Sibley East T3. Belle Plaine and Mayer …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    May 19-Schedule   Baseball-Hutchinson at Delano KDUZ 4:30 pm Baseball-Maple Lake at DC Baseball-Mound Westonka at Annandale Baseball-Burnsville at GSL Baseball-St. Peter at NYA Baseball-LCWM at Sibley East Baseball-WM at Litchfield Baseball-MVL at BLHS Softball-Waconia at Shakopee …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 May 14
  • Results1

    Results: Saturday: State True Team Track and Field Meet, Class 2-A 1st Totino Grace 446 pts 2nd Mankato 387 pts 3rd Tie: Willmar and Sartell 343 pts 5th Hutchinson 341 ½ pts   Amateur Baseball …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 May 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    May 17- State True Team Track and Field Meet-Class A and 2A Competition Today     *Hutchinson Boys are taking part in the 2A field. Baseball-MACCRAY at BOLD Rescheduled from April Baseball-Hutchinson vs. Northfield @ MinnetonkaBaseball-Hutchinson vs. Moorhead …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 May 14
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, May 16th, 2014 Track and Field,True Team Meet, Class 3-A Boys: 1st Wayzata2nd Mounds View3rd Rosemount Girls: 1st Lakeville South 2nd Prior Lake3rd Mounds View Baseball: Waconia 6Mound Westonka 1 Waconia 10Mound …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 May 14