Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, May 6- Softball-GSL at Hutchinson InviteSoftball-WM at Sauk Rapids InviteSoftball-EVW at Alexandria Invite B Tennis-Litchfield at Pine City Invite Track-Litchfield at Sauk Rapids Rice Ama Baseball-Howard Lake at AtwaterAma Baseball-Hutchinson at GlencoeAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, May 5- Baseball-Litchfield 3 NYA 2 GSL 12 Sibley East 4 Softball-NYA 1 Jordan 0HLWW 9 EVW 1Zimmerman 7 DC 3 Golf-Boys @ WCC West-1. Annandale 2. DC 3. Rockford and WM …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, May 5- Baseball-Sibley East at GSL KGLB 4:30 pmBaseball-Annandale vs. Mound Westonka DOUBLEHEADERBaseball-NYA at Litchfield Baseball-BBE at KimballBaseball-ACGC at KMS Softball-Zimmermann at DC Softball-Kimball at BBE G Golf-WCC East at Hutchinson Track-Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, May 4- Golf-Boys @ Becker-1. Providence Academy 2. Annandale 3. DC 7. WMGirls @ Becker-1. Breck 3. Annandale 4. DC 7. WMBoys @ CMC-1. EVW/K 5. HLWWGirls @ CMC-1. BBE 5. HLWW …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, May 4- Golf-Annandale, DC at BeckerG Golf-Litchfield Invite Golf-BLHS at GFW Softball-Annandale at Rockford Softball-Hutchinson at OronoSoftball-DC at Mound WestonkaSoftball-GSL at Litchfield Softball-WM at NLSSoftball-HLWW at Maple LakeSoftball-NYA at Belle PlaineSoftball-Lesueur Henderson …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 3- Baseball-GSL 8 HLWW 0 Softball-HLWW 16 GSL 1 

    Keep Reading >>

    04 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 3- Golf-GSL, HLWW at NYA InviteGolf-Tomahawk Conference Tournament at BLHS Baseball-HLWW at GSL KGLB 4 pm Softball-GSL at HLWW KDUZ 4 pm

    Keep Reading >>

    03 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 2- Golf-Boys @ WCC West-1. Annandale 2. DC 3. NLS 4. Mound W 5. WM 6. Litchfield 7. Rockford 8. GSL Jackson Bakeberg of DC and Austin Janski of Annandale tied …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 May 17