Local Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, February 18- Boys Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 3A Quarterfinal-Hutchinson 4 Willmar 2Section 3A Quarterfinal-LDC 6 Marshall 5 Jared Pederson, LDC-scores with 1.8 seconds left for win Section 2A Quarterfinal-Orono 5 Waconia 4 Double OT …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 18- Boys Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 3A Quarterfinal-Willmar at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 pmSection 3A Quarterfinal-Marshall at LDCSection 2A Quarterfinal-Waconia vs. Orono @ Parade Ice Gardens State Girls Hockey Tournament-Class 2A Quarterfinals and Class …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 16
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, February 17- State Girls Hockey Tournament-Class A Quarterfinals-Proctor Hermantown 2 New Prague 1Blake 10 Luverne 0St. Paul United 2 Alexandria 0Warroad 3 Northfield 0 Mens College BB-Ridgewater 87 MN State Fergus Falls …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, February 17- Mens College BB-Ridgewater at MN State Fergus Falls Womens College BB-Ridgewater at MN State Fergus Falls

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 16
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, February 16- Boys BB-Mayer Lutheran 53 Sibley East 50NYA 62 Belle Plaine 55Annandale 51 Rockford 44Mound Westonka 68 GSL 62Litchfield 56 NLS 51WM 69 DC 41HLWW 66 LP/HT 58ACGC 79 Paynesville 65EVW …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 16- Boys BB-GSL at Mound Westonka KARP 7 pmBoys BB-Sibley East at Mayer Lutheran KGLB 7:30 pmBoys BB-Rockford at AnnandaleBoys BB-WM at DCBoys BB-NLS at LitchfieldBoys BB-Kimball at EVWBoys BB-Belle Plaine …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Feb 16
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, February 15- Boys BB-Waconia 74 Breck 58BOLD 85 YME 59Redwood Valley 89 GFW 81 Girls BB-BLHS 73 Renville Cty West 57Canby 68 BOLD 59GFW 85 Redwood Valley 52

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, February 15- Boys BB-Breck at WaconiaBoys BB-HLWW at LP/HTBoys BB-BOLD at YME Boys/Girls Doubleheader BB-GFW at Redwood Valley Girls BB-Canby at BOLDGirls BB-Renville Cty West at BLHS

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 16