Local Sports
  • Results1

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 15- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Games @ Target CenterClass 4A Quarterfinal-Hopkins 81 Park Center 69Class 4A Quarterfinal-Eastview 52 Lakeville North 35Class 4A Quarterfinal-White Bear Lake 72 St. Michael Albertville 69 OTClass 4A …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 16
  • whalen_wnbafinals1

    Hutchinson Native Lindsay Whalen is going into another Hall of Fame. The current Lynx Point Guard will be inducted into the Hall of Fame of SHAPE America on Friday, April 8th at the groups annual …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 15- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Games @ Target CenterClass 4A Quarterfinal-Hopkins vs. Park CenterClass 4A Quarterfinal-Eastview vs. Lakeville NorthClass 4A Quarterfinal-St. Michael Albertville vs White Bear LakeClass 4A Quarterfinal-Minnetonka vs. AnokaClass 3A …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Mar 16
  • MSHSL_logo

    Thirty-two of Minnesota’s top students were honored for their distinguished achievements in academics, the arts and athletics at the 2016 Triple “A” Award Banquet held Sunday. 2 finalists from each of the MSHSL’s Regions are …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 16
  • MSHSL_logo

    Over on the Girls Basketball side, the Seedings were released for the state tournament. In Class 3A, The Hutchinson Tigers garnered the #1 seed in the Tournament and will open up tomorrow night against Thief …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, March 12- State Boys Basketball Tournament-Class 4A State Championship-Hopkins 64 Lakeville North 55Class 4A 3rd Place-Apple Valley 93 Osseo 82Class 3A State Championship-De La Salle 79 Fergus Falls 65Class 3A 3rd Place-Red …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 12- State Boys Basketball Tournament-Class 4A State Championship-Hopkins vs. Lakeville NorthClass 4A 3rd Place-Apple Valley vs OsseoClass 3A State Championship-De La Salle vs. Fergus FallsClass 3A 3rd Place-Red Wing vs. MonticelloClass …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, March 11- State Boys Basketball Tournament-Class A Semi-Mpls North 82 Red Lake 61Class A Semi-Goodhue 41 Central MN Christian 38Class 2A Semi-Braham 86 St. Croix Lutheran 77Class 2A Semi-Jackson Cty Central 63 …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Mar 16