Local Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, Feb 27- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A North Semi-ACGC 84 MVL 61 Section 2A North Semi-Springfield 80 LP/HT 76 Section 2AA North Semi-GSL 59 NYA 48 Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 3AA North …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, Feb 27- State Wrestling Tournament-Individual Competition held in all classes today Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A North Semi-ACGC vs MVL @ Lesueur Henderson, KDUZ 6 pm Section 2A North Semi-LP/HT vs. Springfield …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, Feb 26- State Wrestling Tournam Class A Quarterfinal-Minneota 55 ACGC 16 Class A Consolation-LCWM 45 ACGC 16 Class A 5th Place-LCWM 40 West Central Area 17 Class A 3rd Place-JCC 40 Frazee …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, Feb 26- State Wrestling Tournament-Team Competition all day today ACGC in Class A on KDUZ B Swimming-Section Meets- Hutchinson, DC/Litchfield @ Section 3A Meet in Sauk Rapids WM/D, Waconia @ Section 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, Feb 24- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A North-ACGC 100 Cleveland 65 Section 2A North-LP/HT 58 New Ulm Cathedral 50 Section 2AA North-NYA 74 Belle Plaine 66 OT Section 2AA North-Jordan 60 Mayer …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Feb 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, Feb 24- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A North-Cleveland at ACGC Section 2A North-LP/HT at New Ulm Cathedral KARP 7 pm Section 2AA North-NYA at Belle Plaine KGLB 7 pm Section 2AA North-Mayer …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Feb 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, Feb 23- Girls BB- CMCS 63 BLHS 54 TCU 45 Mayer Lutheran 42 NYA 66 Maple Lake 30 GFW 55 Leusueur Henderson 39 Kimball 67 St. John’s Prep 29 YME 66 BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Feb 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, Feb 23- Girls BB-St. John’s Prep at Kimball Girls BB-Maple Lake at NYA Girls BB-TCU at Mayer Lutheran Girls BB-Jordan at Sibley East Girls BB-CMCS at BLHS Girls BB-YME at BOLD

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Feb 15