Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, Feb 3-   Boys BB-Waconia at Mpls Patrick Henry   Mens College BB-MN West at Ridgewater   Womens College BB-MN West at Ridgewater  

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Feb 16
  • Results1

      BOYS BASKETBALL POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City vs. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, ppd. BOLD vs. MACCRAY, ppd. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted vs. Foley, ppd.< to Feb 8. Mound Westonka vs. Rockford, ppd.< to Feb 22. Watertown-Mayer vs. New London-Spicer, …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, Feb, 2-   Gymnastics-Orono at GSL Gymnastics-WM at Rockford   B Hockey-Mound Westonka/WM at LDC B Hockey-Waconia at Delano   Girls BB-Delano at Litchfield Girls BB-Mpls Patrick Henry at WM Girls BB-EVW …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Feb 16
  • Results1

    Results from Monday…   Boys Basketball: Belle Plaine 62, Sibley East 50 Benson 68, Paynesville 57 Glencoe-Silver Lake 79, Rockford 78 LeSueur-Henderson 80, Mayer Lutheran 62 MACCRAY 75, Renville County West 51 Minnewaska 60, Eden …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, Feb 1-   B Hockey-Orono at Hutchinson   G Hockey-LDC at Orono   Girls BB-Milaca at Annandale Girls BB-Orono at Waconia Girls BB-St. Peter at NYA Girls BB-Lesueur Henderson at Mayer Lutheran …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Feb 16
  • Results1

    Boys Basketball from Saturday…   Waconia 65, Buffalo 61 Springfield 65, BOLD 57     Wrestling from Saturday…   Orono Tournament…   Litchfield, 214.5 points St. Cloud Tech, 199.5 New Prague, 155.5 Delano, 130 Lake …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Feb 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, January 29- Wrestling-GSL/LP, Sibley East at Hutchinson/BLHS (match in Hector) KDUZ 8 pmWrestling-A/ML at MelroseWrestling-Delano at DCWrestling-HLWW at EVW\Wrestling-ACGC TriWrestling-BOLD at YME Girls BB-Orono at HutchinsonGirls BB-DC at GSL KARP 7:30 pmGirls …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 Jan 16
  • Results1

    Result s from Thursday, January 28- Wrestling-WM/ML 36 New Prague 27A/ML 58 Chisago Lakes 12A/ML 67 Pine City 9DC 45 NLS 26DC 51 St. Cloud Apollo 16Litchfield 51 ACGC 12Hutchinson/BLHS 44 Litchfield 19Hutchinson/BLHS 49 ACGC …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 Jan 16