Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 16- Dance Team-Waconia at State Tournament @ Target Center Reports on KDUZ Wrestling-ACGC, EVW, HLWW, NYA, Kimball, and Sibley East at Section 4A Tournament @ NYA KGLB 6 pm Boys BB-Annandale …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, February 15- Wrestling-Section Playoffs-Section 2AA First Round-Mankato East 36 Hutchinson/BLHS 28Section 2AA First Round-St Peter 60 GSL/LP 16Section 2AA Quarterfinal-Waconia 47 St Peter 21Section 2AA Quarterfinal-TCU 38 WM/ML 16 Girls BB-GSL 71 …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Feb 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 15- Wrestling-Section Playoffs-Section 2AA First Round-Hutchinson/BLHS vs Mankato East @ Belle Plaine KDUZ 6 pm *Winner will face #1 Scott West immediately afterSection 2AA First Round-GSL/LP vs St Peter @ Waconia …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, February 14- Mens College BB-Martin Luther 104 Crown College 99 Womens College BB-Martin Luther 67 Crown College 54MN West 77 Ridgewater 52  

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, February 14- Mens College BB-Crown College at Martin LutherMens College BB-Ridgewater at MN West Womens College BB-Crown College at Martin LutherWomens College BB-ridgewater at MN West 

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 13- G Hockey-Section 2A Semi Finals-New Ulm 4 Hutchinson 1 Boys BB-Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 67, Montevideo 61BOLD 62, Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta 58Dassel-Cokato 75, Rockford 68Eden Valley-Watkins 66, Paynesville 48Glencoe-Silver Lake 62, Watertown-Mayer 53Howard …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 13- G Hockey-Section 2A Semi Finals-New Ulm at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 pm Boys BB-Annandale at LitchfieldBoys BB-Rockford at DCBoys BB-Waconia at HutchinsonBoys BB-Montevideo at ACGCBoys BB-BOLD at MorrisBoys BB-BLHS at WabassoBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Feb 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, February 12- Girls BB-HLWW 52 Rocori 27 Boys BB-Sibley East 61 St Peter 55Maranatha 76 LPHT 48Mayer Lutheran 68 TCU 43

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Feb 18