Local Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, May 13- BMX Racing-@ Buffalo Creek, Glencoe…Winners: 3 strider: Bryant Peterson – 7 novice: Carter Matthews – 9 novice: Reese Lentsch – 12 novice: Nicholas White – 15 novice: Sergio Mireles – …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 May 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 13- Softball-Kimball at Holdingford Makeup Game Softball-Mound Westonka at GSL Makeup Game Baseball-Maple Lake at DC B Lacrosse-Monticello at Hutchinson Ama Baseball-DC at Litchfield Ama Baseball-Cold Spring at Hutchinson Ama Baseball-Waverly …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, May 12- Boys Tennis-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 2AA First Round-Hutchinson 4 Delano 3 Baseball- Hutchinson 5 Waconia 2  Mitch Kurth and Jake Arlt, Hutch-2 RBI each GSL 9 Mound Westonka 4 Paynesville 10 …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 May 15
  • Results1

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 12- Boys Tennis-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 2AA First Round-Delano at Hutchinson Baseball-GSL at Mound Westonka Baseball-Waconia at Hutchinson Baseball-Litchfield at NLS Baseball-Pierz at EVW Baseball-HLWW at LP/HT Baseball-Springfield at BLHS Baseball-Sibley East …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, May 11- Golf- Boys @ WCC West-1. DC 2. Mound Westonka 3. Annandale 4. Litchfield 5. NLS 6. GSL Boys @ Central MN Conf-1. Maple Lake 5. EVW/K 6. HLWW Girls @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 May 15
  • ScreenHunter_296 May. 11 20.34

    Waconia went up by a game on Hutchinson in the Wright County Conference East Standings beating the Tigers 7-6 on a wet, rainy, water logged baseball game.  The game took nearly 3 hours and was …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 May 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, May 11- B Golf-WCC West at Litchfield B Golf-Tomahawk Conf at Springfield G Golf-Tomahawk Conf at Sleepy Eye Softball-Foley at Annandale Softball-DC at NLS Softball-Buffalo at Waconia Softball-Upsala at EVW Softball-HLWW at …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- B Lacrosse- Northfield 18 Hutchinson 1 G Lacrosse- Hutchinson 8 Northfield 5 Softball- @ Jackson CC Tournament-Marshall 3 WM 0 @ Jackson CC Tournament-Pipestone 5 WM 0 Hayfield 12 GFW 4 HS …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 May 15