Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, March 8- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class A Quarterfinals Today

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 17
  • Results

    Results from Tuesday, March 7- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A: LP/HT 67 Mpls North 47 Section 5A: BBE 49 Kimball 43 Section 2AA: NYA 62 GSL 53 Section 5AA: WM 85 Litchfield 59 Section 5AA: Holy …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 7- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A: LP/HT vs. Mpls North @ Anoka Ramsey Community College Reports KARPSection 5A: Kimball vs. BBE @ Melrose Section 2AA: GSL vs. NYA @ MN State Mankato …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 17
  • Results

    Results from Monday, March 6- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: BOLD 101 MVL 89Section 2A: Mayer Lutheran 62 LP/HT 55Section 2AA: Belle Plaine 70 NYA 69 OT Section 2AA: GSL 71 St. Peter 64 Section 2AA: …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, March 6- Boys Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: BOLD at MVLSection 2A: LP/HT at Mayer LutheranSection 2AA: Belle Plaine at NYA KGLB 7 pmSection 2AA: St. Peter at GSL KARP 7 pmSection 2AA: TCU …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 17
  • Results

    Results from Weekend- State Boys Swimming and Diving Meet: Advancing to today’s Finals: Anton Nunvar, Hutchinson: 200 IM 7th Place and 100 Backstroke 8th Place Isaac Atkinson, DC/L: 100 Butterfly 6th Place State Wrestling Tournament-Individual …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 4- State Wrestling Tournament-Individual Finals today State Boys Swimming Meet-Finals Today @ U fo M Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A Quarterfinals: Mayer Lutheran at Heritage Christian KGLB 7 pm Section 4A Quarterfinals: …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Mar 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, March 3- State Boys Swimming and Diving Meet: Advancing to today’s Finals: Anton Nunvar, Hutchinson: 200 IM and 100 Backstroke Isaac Atkinson, DC/L: 100 Butterfly Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: Sleepy Eye 69 …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Mar 17