Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, June 5- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA Elimination Game-Annandale vs. Holy Family @ Maple Lake KDUZ 4:30 pm Golf-Section 2AA Finals @ New PragueGolf-Section 5AA Finals @ BeckerGolf-Section 6AA Meet at SartellGolf-Section 2AAA Finals …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Weekend- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A Winners Bracket Final-MLGHEC 5 ACGC 1 Section 2A Elimination Game-SESM 9 BOLD 5Section 4A Elimination Game-Heritage Christian 5 Mayer Lutheran 3 Section 6AAA Winners Bracket Final-Waconia 3 Delano 1Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, June 3- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A Winners Bracket Final-ACGC vs. MLGHEC @ Mankato KDUZ 11 amSection 2A Elimination Game-BOLD vs. SESM @ MankatoSection 4A Elimination Game-Mayer Lutheran at Heritage ChristianSection 6AAA Winners Bracket …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, June 2- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 6AAA Elimination Game-Benilde St Margarets 4 DC 0Section 6AAA Elimination Game-Hutchinson 9 Jordan 2 Track-Individual State Qualifiers: Peter Asplin, DC-110 Hurdles and 300 Hurdles – Caden Turner, Waconia-110 …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, June 2- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 6AAA Elimination Game-DC at Benilde St MargaretsSection 6AAA Elimination Game-Jordan at Hutchinson KDUZ 5 pm Track-Section 2AA Finals @ Gustavus Ama Baseball-Delano at Howard LakeAma Baseball-DC at CokatoAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, June 1- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA Championship-Maple Lake 7 Annandale 1Section 6AAA Championship-Waconia 10 Orono 5 Waconia wins Section Championship Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-ACGC 6 BOLD 4Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 2 West Lutheran 1Section 5AA-Elimination …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Jun 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, June 1- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA Championship-Maple Lake vs. Annandale *Annandale must win twice today to advance to State TournamentSection 6AAA Elimination Game-Delano vs. Orono @ Aquila ParkSection 6AAA Championship-Waconia vs. Winner Delano/Orono …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 31- Softball-Section Championship-Section 4A-Kimball 1 Mayer Lutheran 0 Kimball wins Section for 2nd year in a row Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Providence Academy 7 Annandale 3Section 5AA-NYA 5 WM 0Section 5AA-Rockford 12 GSL …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Jun 17