Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 31- Softball-Section Championship-Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran vs. Kimball @ Northwestern KDUZ 3 pm *ML must win twice to win title, Kimball must win only once. Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Annandale vs. Providence Academy @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 30- B Tennis-Section 6A Invididual Tournament-Josh Prahl of Litchfield wins Section Singles Title, while Jordan Green and Jon Madsen finish 2nd place and also qualify for state tournament. Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-Wabasso …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 30- Golf-Section 4A Meet @ Golden ValleyGolf-Section 2AA Meet @ New PragueGolf-Section 3AA Finals @ Oakdale Golf Club Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-Elimination Game-BOLD vs. Wabasso at CottonwoodSection 5AA-Winners Bracket Final-Maple Lake vs. …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, May 29- Ama Baseball-Carver 13 St Boni 1Plato 11 Hamburg 1Brownton 7 Waconia 3Green Isle 8 Young America 0Delano 4 Waverly Montrose 1

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, May 29- Ama Baseball-Carver at St BoniAma Baseball-Waconia at BrowntonAma Baseball-Plato at HamburgAma Baseball-Young America at Green Isle KGLB 6 pm Ama Baseball-Delano at Waverly

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Weekend- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-Edgerton 20 BOLD 2Section 3A-BOLD 14 Lakeview 4Section 2AAA-Fairbault 10 Hutchinson 3 Ama Baseball-Howard Lake 11 Maple Plain 7 Hutchinson 5 Cokato 0DC 9 Litchfield 5Blue Earth 4 Bird Island …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, May 27- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-BOLD vs. Edgerton @ Cottonwood *2nd game for BOLD also todaySection 2AAA-Hutchinson vs. Fairbault @ Mankato KDUZ Noon *2nd Game for Winner Ama Baseball-Bird Island at Blue Earth …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 May 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, May 26- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-Mankato Loyola 12 BLHS 2Section 2A-ACGC 9 St Clair 2Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 4 PACT Charter 3Section 2AA-Kenyon Wanamingo 5 Sibley East 4Section 2AA-St Peter 12 GFW 2 Ama …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 May 17