Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, March 24- Track-BOLD at St. Thomas Indoor Meet

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Mar 14
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, March 22- State Girls Basketball Tournament- Class 4A State Championship-Eastview 64 Bloomington Kennedy 61 Class 4A 3rd Place-Lakeville North 48 Eden Prairie 44 Class 3A State Championship-Park Center 73 Marshall 71 3OT …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Mar 14
  • ScreenHunter_150 Mar. 22 13.59

    The Howard Lake Waverly Winsted Lakers finished 4th place in Class 2A Girls Basketball with a loss to Esko 53-44 at Concordia University.  The Lakers were never able to get on track, playing against the …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Mar 14
  • basketballtrophy

    KDUZ/KARP/KGLB Radio is proud to announce our All Area Basketball Teams.  Players were nominated by their coaches and then voted on by a panel of broadcasters.  Here are the honorees: All Area Boys Basketball- Keaton …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Mar 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 22- State Girls Basketball Tournament- Class 4A State Championship-Eastview vs. Bloomington Kennedy Class 4A 3rd Place-Lakeville North vs. Eden Prairie Class 3A State Championship-Marshall vs. Park Center Class 3A 3rd Place-Fergus …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Mar 14
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, March 21- State Girls Basketball Tournament- Class A Semi-Minneota 45 Goodhue 43 Class A Semi-Win E Mac 62 Mankato Loyola 61 Class 2A Semi-Kenyon Wanamingo 60 Esko 36 Class 2A Semi-NRHEG 87 …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Mar 14
  • ScreenHunter_149 Mar. 21 20.39

    Carlie Wagner needed 36 points in the game to set the state tournament all time record for points scored in a career.  Wagner would finish with 41 points in a 87-58 win over Howard Lake …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Mar 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

      Schedule for Friday, March 21- State Girls Basketball Tournament- Class A Semi-Minneota vs. Goodhue Class A Semi-Mankato Loyola vs. Maranatha Christian Class 2A Semi-Kenyon Wanamingo vs. Esko Class 2A Semi-NRHEG vs. HLWW KARP 6 …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Mar 14