Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, May 26- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-BOLD vs Adrian @ Cottonwood 2nd game today for winnerSection 4A-Randolph at KimballSection 4A-Mounds Park Academy at Mayer LutheranSection 2AAA-Hutchinson vs Mankato East @ Mankato KARP Noon 2nd …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, May 25- Softball-Section PlayoffsSection 5AA-Litchfield 16 Rockford 2Section 5AA-HLWW 9 Maranatha 3Section 4A-West Lutheran 4 LPHT 0 Ama Baseball-DC 6 Maple Plain 5Belle Plaine 5 Fairfax 2

    Keep Reading >>

    26 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, May 25- Softball-Section PlayoffsSection 5AA-Litchfield vs Maranatha Christian @ RockfordSection 5AA-HLWW vs Rockford @ Rockford Golf-Section 2AA First Round @ New Prague Ama Baseball-Howard Lake at CokatoAma Baseball-Maple Plain at DCAma Baseball-Fairfax …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, May 24- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A-Kimball 12 Mayer Lutheran 0Section 4A-Randolph 8 LPHT 2Section 5AA-NYA 10 Maranatha 6Section 5AA-Litchfield 13 GSL 3Section 5AA-HLWW 7 WM 4Section 6AA-Annandale 1 Royalton 0Section 2AAA-New Ulm 4 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, May 24- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran at KimballSection 4A-LPHT at RandolphSection 5AA-NYA vs Maranatha @ Rockford KGLB 4 pmSection 5AA-GSL vs Litchfield @ Rockford KGLB Section 5AA-WM vs HLWW @ Rockford Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 23- Ama Baseball-DC 7 Delano 4Buffalo 5 Howard Lake 3Hutchinson 12 Glencoe 4Sleepy Eye 12 Gibbon 4

    Keep Reading >>

    24 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 23- B Golf-Hutchinson at Baker NationalG Golf-Hutchinson, DC, HLWW at Annandale Ama Baseball-DC at DelanoAma Baseball-Howard Lake at BuffaloAma Baseball-Hutchinson at GlencoeAma Baseball-Waverly Montrose at CologneAma Baseball-Hamburg at Green IsleAma Baseball-Gibbon …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 22- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-BOLD 5 MACCRAY 4Section 3A-LQPV 16 BOLD 0Section 4A-Kimball 12 Heritage Christian 1Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 9 West Lutheran 0Section 4A-LPHT 3 Mounds Park Academy 1Section 2AA-Cannon Falls 5 …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 18