Local Sports
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 28- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: BOLD 78 SESM 69 Section 2AA: NYA 72 Lesueur Henderson 21 Section 2AA: GSL 68 Sibley East 35 Section 2AA: GFW 63 TCU 60Section 6AAA: Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Mar 17
  • hockey

    ST. PAUL, Minn. (AP) — Grace Zumwinkle, a senior forward on the Breck School girls’ hockey team, has been named the winner of the 22nd annual Ms. Hockey Award. The award, presented to the top …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 28- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: SESM at BOLD Section 2AA: Lesueur Henderson at NYA KGLB 7 pmSection 2AA: Sibley East at GSL KARP 7 pmSection 2AA: TCU at GFW Section 6AAA: …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, February 27- Boys Hockey-Section 3A Semi Finals @ Gustavus: Luverne 4 Hutchinson 2 Boys BB-Springfield 88 BOLD 60Sibley East 88 Nicollet 63 Mayer Lutheran 70 Upsala 57 

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, February 27- Boys Hockey-Section 3A Semi Finals @ Gustavus: Hutchinson vs. Luverne, KDUZ 5:30 pm Boys BB-Nicollet at Sibley East Boys BB-SPringfield at BOLD

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, February 25- State Gymnastics Meet @ U of MAlisa Gilbert, WM: 5th in Vault State Girls Hockey Tournament- State Championships TodayClass A State Championship: Blake 6 St Paul United 2Class 2A State …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, February 25- State Gymnastics Meet @ U of M State Girls Hockey Tournament- State Championships TodayClass A State Championship: Blake vs. St Paul UnitedClass 2A State Championship: Blaine vs. Edina Section Wrestling-Individual …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, February 24- State Gymnastics Meet-Team CompetitionClass A State Champ: Detroit Lakes, WM takes 5th place Boys Hockey-Playoffs-Section 2A-Breck 7 Waconia 0 Girls BB-Annandale 56 Mound Westonka 38Hutchinson 62 Holy Family 56 Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Feb 17