Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, June 12- State Golf Tournament-Day 1Class A Girls-BOLD Team — Audree Ginsberg BLHSClass 2A Boys-Jackson Bakeberg, DCClass 2A Girls-Siera Dagner, Annandale Class 3A Boys-Waconia Team Ama Baseball-Jordan at CologneAma Baseball-Watertown at Young …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 18
  • Results Schedule

    State Track and Field Meet- Area Top 5 Place Winners Class A Boys: 110 m Hurdles-TJ Jok, Annandale 4th Place400 m- Matthew Notch, EVW/K State Runner Up4×400 Relay-EVW/K  3rd PlaceShot Put- Connor Kantack, GSL 3rd PlaceHigh Jump-Matthew Notch, EVW/K 5th Place – TJ …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Jun 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, June 9- State Track and Field Meet-Finals Today Ama Baseball-Waconia at St BoniAma Baseball-Kimball vs New Munich American Legion Baseball-DC at Hutchinson Schedule for Sunday, June 10- Ama Baseball-Litchfield at Howard LakeAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, June 8- State Track and Field Meet-Class A Boys:Shot Put- Connor Kantack, GSL 3rd Place Class A Girls:Long Jump-Nyalaam Jok, Annandale State Runner Up – Alisa Gilbert, WM 3rd PlaceHigh Jump- Hannah …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, June 8- State Track and Field Meet-Day 1 Today. 43 Entrants Locally taking part…Class A Boys:110 m Hurdles-TJ Jok, Annandale – Logan Tesch, Sibley East – Caden Zillmer, HLWW100 m-Kyle Christensen, GSL4×200 …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, June 7- State Boys Tennis Tournament-Individual Competition beginsClass A Doubles: Matthew Wedin/Jordan Green, Litchfield def Thomas Eckel/Jonathan Onigkeit, Rochester Lourdes 6-2, 1-6, 6-1 in the first round, and then loses to #2 …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, June 7- State Boys Tennis Tournament-Individual Competition beginsClass A Doubles: Matthew Wedin/Jordan Green, LitchfieldClass A Singles: Trevor Meyer, Litchfield State Softball Tournament-Q’finals and 2nd round games todayClass 2A-Annandale vs St Agnes KDUZ …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Jun 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, June 6- State Boys Tennis Tournament-Semi Finals: Thief River Falls 5 Litchfield 23rd Place: St Paul Academy and Summit 6 Litchfield 1 Ama Baseball-DC 9 Howard Lake 6Maple Lake 8 Hutchinson 1Litchfield …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Jun 18