Local Sports
  • Results

    Results from Monday, February 20- Girls BB-Mtn Iron Buhl 68 Mayer Lutheran 55EVW 68 HLWW 39NLS 70 Annandale 61 Boys BB-MVL 71 BLHS 23Nicollet 80 GFW 54

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Feb 17
  • Results

    RESULTS: WRESTLING..   SECTION 2-AA SEMIFINALS….. HUTCHINSON 29 WACONIA 28 SCOTT WEST 39 NEW PRAGUE 17 FINALS….. SCOTT WEST 32 HUTCHINSON 28   SECTION 6-AA SEMI-FINALS FOLEY 32 ANNANDALE/MAPLE LAKE 30 LITCHFIELD 42 DELANO 29 …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Feb 18- State Dance Team Meet-High Kick Competition: BOLD competes in Class A, Hutchinson in 2A Section Wrestling Meets- Section 6AA @ Foley-Litchfield, A/ML, DC taking part KARP Semis 2 pm, Finals …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 17
  • Results

    Results from Friday, Feb 17- Boys BB-Annandale 61 GSL 46NLS 54 DC 47WM 67 Litchfield 59BBE 52 HLWW 34EVW 66 Paynesville 32MVL 66 GFW 59Kimball 85 Pierz 42 Girls BB-Jordan 66 Sibley East 53Mayer Lutheran …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, Feb 17- State Dance Team Meet-Jazz Competition: BOLD competes in Class A Boys BB-GSL at AnnandaleBoys BB-NLS at DCBoys BB-New Prague at HutchinsonBoys BB-WM at LitchfieldBoys BB-Paynesville at EVWBoys BB-HLWW at BBEBoys …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 17
  • Results

    Results from Feb 16- Section Wrestling-Section 3A Q’final-Minneota 72 BOLD 6Section 2AA First Round-WM/ML 51 Mankato East 22Section 2AA Q’finals-New Prague 40 WM/ML 21Section 2AA First Round-St. Peter 58 GSL/LP 9Section 2AA Q’finals-Waconia 49 St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 16- Section Wrestling-Section 3A Q’final-BOLD at MinneotaSection 2AA First Round-WM/ML vs. Mankato East @ New Prague, winner faces #4 NP afterSection 2AA First Round-GSL/LP vs. St. Peter @ Waconia, winner faces …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, Feb 14- Boys BB-Annandale 50 Litchfield 49EVW 65 Maple Lake 43GFW 74 Sleepy Eye 54Holdingford 58 HLWW 38Kimball 56 BBE 32Minnewaska 65 BOLD 62Rockford 68 DC 65Sibley East 99 St. Peter 85 …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 17