Local Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, June 12- State Baseball Tournament-QUARTERFINAL GAMES Class 3A: Lakeville North vs. Brainerd @ Midway Stadium Class 3A: Mounds View vs. Elk River @ Midway Stadium Class 3A: Eden Prairie vs. Robbinsdale Armstrong …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 14
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, June 11- State Golf Tournament- Class 3A Boys Team Champ: Edina, Individual: Chris Captain, Rochester Century Class 3A Girls Team Champ: Wayzata, Individual: Kenzie Nelson, New Prague      *Meagan Rachey, Waconia-Finishes tied …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, June 11- State Golf Tournament-Final Round Today Ama Baseball-Plato at Brownton Ama Baseball-Hutchinson at Maple Lake Ama Baseball-Waverly Montrose at Rockford Ama Baseball-Buffalo at Cokato Ama Baseball-Pearl lake at DC Ama Baseball-Fairfax …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Jun 14
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, June 10- State Golf Tournament-Day 1      Class A @ Pebble Creek: BOLD Girls Team in first place after round 1 of Team competition, Breann Mertens is in 8th place overall, Lanie …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Jun 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, June 10- State Golf Tournament-Day 1      Class A @ Pebble Creek: Ethan Weis, BOLD -  BOLD Girls TEAM –      Class 2A @ Sand Creek:  Sam Hantge, Hutchinson – Kennedy Sommerfeld, …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 14
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, June 9- American Legion Baseball- Litchfield 14 Tri Town 1 Upsala 17 Kimball 4

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 14
  • MSHSL_logo

    Seedings were released over the weekend for the state Baseball Tournament.  In Class A, The BOLD Warriors were seeded #1 overall.  The defending Class A State Champions will open up the tournament Thursday Morning against …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 14
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, June 7- State Track and Field Meet- Class A Boys — 200 M Relay: Watertown Mayer 6th Place — High Jump: Hunter Hulley, WM 4th Place–Shot Put: Mitch Danner, Litchfield 6th place …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 14