Local Sports
  • Results

    Results from Feb 16- Section Wrestling-Section 3A Q’final-Minneota 72 BOLD 6Section 2AA First Round-WM/ML 51 Mankato East 22Section 2AA Q’finals-New Prague 40 WM/ML 21Section 2AA First Round-St. Peter 58 GSL/LP 9Section 2AA Q’finals-Waconia 49 St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, February 16- Section Wrestling-Section 3A Q’final-BOLD at MinneotaSection 2AA First Round-WM/ML vs. Mankato East @ New Prague, winner faces #4 NP afterSection 2AA First Round-GSL/LP vs. St. Peter @ Waconia, winner faces …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, Feb 14- Boys BB-Annandale 50 Litchfield 49EVW 65 Maple Lake 43GFW 74 Sleepy Eye 54Holdingford 58 HLWW 38Kimball 56 BBE 32Minnewaska 65 BOLD 62Rockford 68 DC 65Sibley East 99 St. Peter 85 …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, February 11- B Swim-WCC Championships Gymnastics-Central MN Conf Championships Boys BB-Hutchinson at FaribaultBoys BB-EVW vs Perham at AlexandriaBoys BB-SW Christian at Mayer LutheranBoys BB-TCU at GFW Girls BB-EVW vs. Perham at AlexandriaGirls …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, February 10- Boys BB-LP/HT 58 St Croix Prep 56Belle Plaine 77 Mayer Lutheran 66Jordan 90 NYA 79 Annandale 55 WM 50Litchfield 72 GSL 62Waconia 71 Holy Family 60Sibley East 77 GFW 62ACGC …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

      Schedule for Friday, February 10- Boys BB-Annandale at WM Boys BB-GSL at Litchfield KARP 7 pmBoys BB-Holy Family at WaconiaBoys BB-Ogilvie at KimballBoys BB-NYA at JordanBoys BB-Mayer Lutheran at Belle PlaineBoys BB-GFW at Sibley …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, February 9- Girls Hockey-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: Mound Westonka 9 LDC 0Section 2A: Orono 4 Hutchinson 3 OT Wrestling-United 43 ACGC 30 Sibley East 26 Rocori 22Minneota 74 BOLD 0Holdingford 42 EVW 21LPGE/Browerville …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Feb 17
  • timorthlogo

    Officials have announced the 19th Annual Tim Orth Memorial Foundation Basketball Jamboree will be held at Glencoe/Silver Lake High School Gymnasium on Saturday, April 1. The doors open at 4:00 p.m. with the games beginning …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Feb 17