Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, February 17- Boys BB-LP/HT at BLHS KARP 7:30 pm Boys BB-EVW at St. John’s Prep Boys BB-GFW at Redwood Valley Boys BB-HLWW at Maple Lake Girls BB-BLHS at MACCRAY Girls BB-Redwood Valley …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 14
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, February 15- Wrestling-SECTION TOURNAMENTS- Section 4A Semi-LCWM 57 NYA 9 Section 4A Semi-Sibley East 61 St. James 6 Section 4A Championship-Sibley East 31 LCWM 23 Section 2AA Semi-Scott West 46 Waconia 15 …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Feb 14
  • minnesota vikings

    Eden Prairie, MN (February 14, 2014) – Evan Marcus and Jeff Hurd have been added to the Vikings coaching staff for the 2014 season. Marcus will serve as the Head Strength and Conditioning Coach while Hurd will be …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, February 15- Wrestling-SECTION TOURNAMENTS- Section 4A Semi-LCWM vs. NYA @ NYA Section 4A Semi-Sibley East. Vs. St. James @ NYA      *Winners face off in Section Championship as well today Section 2AA …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 14
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, February 14- Wrestling-SECTION TOURNAMENT- Section 5A Semi-ACGC 63 Paynesville 6 Section 5A Semi-Kimball 54 Osakis 24 Section 5A Championship-ACGC 57 Kimball 7 Boys BB- NYA 55 TCU 35 WM 55 Mayer Lutheran …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 14
  • Saints

    ST. PAUL, MN (February 13, 2014) – Young talent that an American Association team can immediately insert into the lineup is difficult to find.  Quality pitching is a must for any team to put together a championship …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 14
  • MSHSL_logo

              At the request of the Minnesota State High School League, Achiever Academy has conducted a review of athletic eligibility determinations of students identified by the League for violating the Transfer …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 14- Wrestling-SECTION TOURNAMENT- Section 5A Semi-ACGC vs. Paynesville @ ACGC KARP 6 pm Section 5A Semi-Kimball vs. Osakis @ ACGC KARP 6 pm      *Winners face off in the Section Championship …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 14