Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, February 14- Wrestling-SECTION TOURNAMENT- Section 5A Semi-ACGC 63 Paynesville 6 Section 5A Semi-Kimball 54 Osakis 24 Section 5A Championship-ACGC 57 Kimball 7 Boys BB- NYA 55 TCU 35 WM 55 Mayer Lutheran …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Feb 14
  • Saints

    ST. PAUL, MN (February 13, 2014) – Young talent that an American Association team can immediately insert into the lineup is difficult to find.  Quality pitching is a must for any team to put together a championship …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 14
  • MSHSL_logo

              At the request of the Minnesota State High School League, Achiever Academy has conducted a review of athletic eligibility determinations of students identified by the League for violating the Transfer …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, February 14- Wrestling-SECTION TOURNAMENT- Section 5A Semi-ACGC vs. Paynesville @ ACGC KARP 6 pm Section 5A Semi-Kimball vs. Osakis @ ACGC KARP 6 pm      *Winners face off in the Section Championship …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 14
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, Feb 13- Girls Hockey-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP- Section 2A-LDC 3 Mankato East 2 Wrestling-SECTION TOURNAMENTS- Section 3A First Round-BOLD 45 Benson 34 Section 3A Quarterfinal-Minneota/Lincoln Hi 54 BOLD 24 Section 4A Quarterfinal-NYA 39 Spectrum …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Feb 14
  • sports-podcast

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Feb 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, Feb 13- Girls Hockey-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIP- Section 2A-Mankato East vs. Litchfield/DC @ Gustavus Wrestling-SECTION TOURNAMENTS- Section 3A First Round-BOLD vs. Benson @ Minneota, Winner gets #1 Minneota after Section 4A Quarterfinal-Spectrum at NYA …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Feb 14
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, Feb 12- Womens College BB- Ridgewater 70 Riverland 57      *Raeann Sorenson, Ridge-22 points

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Feb 14