Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, October 8- B Soccer-SECTION PLAYOFFS Section 6A First Round-WM/ML at Chaska G Soccer-SECTION PLAYOFFS Section 6A First Round-WM at Mound Westonka Section 6A First Round-Mayer Lutheran at Waconia Section 2A First Round-Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Oct 13
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, October 7- Girls Tennis-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 5A Sub Section Semi-Holy Family 6 Annandale 1 Section 5A Sub Section Semi-Providence Academy 7 GSL 0 Section 5A Sub Section Championship-Providence Academy 6 Holy Family …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Oct 13
  • sports-podcast

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 13
  • Deleno

        W: 30             L: 14       Game Recap: The Hutchinson Tigers trailed for 3 quarters, but came away with the victory and a share of the …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 13
  • wild

    SAINT PAUL, Minn. – Minnesota Wild General Manager Chuck Fletcher today announced the National Hockey League (NHL) club has recalled forward Jason Zucker  from the Iowa Wild of the American Hockey League (AHL). The team also announced …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 13
  • Twins

    Minneapolis/St. Paul, MN – The Minnesota Twins announced today that they have acquired right-handed pitcherDuke Welker from the Pittsburgh Pirates as the player to be named later in the Justin Morneau trade.  Morneau was traded to the …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, October 7- Girls Tennis-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 5A @ St. John’s-Annandale vs. Holy Family Section 5A @ St. John’s-GSL vs. Providence Academy      *Winners face off in Sub Section Championship as well today …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 13
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, October 5- B Soccer- Chanhassen 2 Waconia 1 WM/ML 5 St. Agnes 0 G Soccer- Minnehaha Academy 6 WM 0 Chanhassen 6 Waconia 2 St. Agnes 4 Mayer Lutheran 0 College Football- …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Oct 13