Sports
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, June 12- State Golf Tournament-Day 1Class A Girls-BOLD Team Leading by 7 shots currently, Lanie Mages, Makayla Snow, and Ashley Trongard are all in the top 15. — Audree Ginsberg BLHS 17th …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Jun 18
  • 2018-Trap-Shooting-Championship

    The 2018 Minnesota State Trap Shooting Championships are going on in Alexandria.  KDUZ AM 1260/FM 96.5 has you covered!  Tune in for Interviews and Reports June 11th through the 19th featuring all of our area …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 18
  • Twins-Primary-3D

    MINNEAPOLIS (AP) — Minnesota Twins shortstop Eduardo Escobar has been named the American League Player of the Week. Escobar batted .462 with six doubles, one triple, two home runs and eight RBIs in 26 at-bats …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, June 12- State Golf Tournament-Day 1Class A Girls-BOLD Team — Audree Ginsberg BLHSClass 2A Boys-Jackson Bakeberg, DCClass 2A Girls-Siera Dagner, Annandale Class 3A Boys-Waconia Team Ama Baseball-Jordan at CologneAma Baseball-Watertown at Young …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Jun 18
  • Results Schedule

    State Track and Field Meet- Area Top 5 Place Winners Class A Boys: 110 m Hurdles-TJ Jok, Annandale 4th Place400 m- Matthew Notch, EVW/K State Runner Up4×400 Relay-EVW/K  3rd PlaceShot Put- Connor Kantack, GSL 3rd PlaceHigh Jump-Matthew Notch, EVW/K 5th Place – TJ …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Jun 18
  • Gophers

    CORVALLIS, Ore. (AP) — Trevor Larnach and Adley Rutschman hit back-to-back home runs in the first inning and No. 3 national seed Oregon State beat Minnesota 8-1 in the first game of a best-of-three super …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, June 9- State Track and Field Meet-Finals Today Ama Baseball-Waconia at St BoniAma Baseball-Kimball vs New Munich American Legion Baseball-DC at Hutchinson Schedule for Sunday, June 10- Ama Baseball-Litchfield at Howard LakeAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, June 8- State Track and Field Meet-Class A Boys:Shot Put- Connor Kantack, GSL 3rd Place Class A Girls:Long Jump-Nyalaam Jok, Annandale State Runner Up – Alisa Gilbert, WM 3rd PlaceHigh Jump- Hannah …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Jun 18