Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 27- Boys BB-GSL at DC KARP 7:30 pm Boys BB-Holy Family at Hutchinson KDUZ 7 pm Boys BB-Mayer Lutheran at NYA KGLB 7:30 pm Boys BB-Annandale at Mound Westonka Boys BB-NLS …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Jan 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, January 26- Girls BB- BLHS 48 Madelia 41 Breanna Buboltz, BLHS-19 points EVW 60 Minnewaska 44 LP/HT 70 ACGC 56 New Ulm Cathedral 46 Sibley East 36 Boys BB- BLHS 76 Wabasso …

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Jan 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, January 26- Girls BB-Minnewaska at EVW Girls BB-New Ulm Cathedral at Sibley East Girls BB-BLHS at Madelia Boys BB-International School at HLWW Boys BB-BLHS at Wabasso

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Jan 15
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, January 24- Wrestling- @ West Central Conf Tournament-1. Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo 2. ACGC 9. BOLD @ HLWW Tourament-1.Little Falls 5. HLWW 7. DC @ Rochester Century Tournament-1. Lakeville South 2. A/ML Waconia 43 …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Jan 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, January 24- Wrestling-AML at Rochester Century Wrestling-Waconia at Canby Wrestling-HLWW Invite Wrestling-West Central Conf Tournament at Morris G Hockey-Lesueur Henderson at LDC G Hockey-HF/Waconia at Bloomington Jefferson G Hockey-Willmar at Hutchinson B …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Jan 15
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, January 23- Boys BB- Heritage Christian 55 LP/HT 52 DC 74 NLS 57 Dalton Asplin, DC-23 points GSL 56 Mound Westonka 52 Litchfield 55 Annandale 50 New Prague 69 Hutchinson 55 Orono …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Jan 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, January 23- Boys BB-Litchfield at Annandale Boys BB-NLS at DC Boys BB-Mound Westonka at GSL Boys BB-Hutchinson at New Prague Boys BB-Waconia at Orono Boys BB-Maple Lake at HLWW Boys BB-NYA at …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jan 15
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, January 22- Wrestling- Hutchinson/BLHS 75 Orono 3 ACGC 40 Litchfield 28 ACGC 41 Kimball 25 Foley 43 ACGC 27 Foley 40 Litchfield 15 Litchfield 39 Kimball 36 Sibley East 33 WM/ML 32 …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jan 15