Local High School News & Updates
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    State Baseball Tournament- Semi Finals and Consolation Rounds will be played today. 3rd place and 5th place games will be played today as well, State Championships are on Monday in all classes. Hear all BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Jun 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    State Golf Tournament-Round 1 Today Class A @ Pebble Creek, 2A @ Sand Creek, 3A @ Bunker Hills Locally Competing:  Matt Rachey, Waconia – Litchfield Boys Team – Taylor Larsen, ACGC – Cole Mertens, BOLD – …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 13
  • MSHSL_logo

    Seeds and Game times have been released for the State High School Baseball Tournament this week. In class A, Wabasha Kellogg was seeded #1 and will open the tournament against a team from this area, …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 13
  • Sports-Results

    Results from Weekend-   State Track and Field Meet-Top 5 Place Winners: Katie Heilman, WM-3rd in 400m dash AND State Champion in Triple Jump WM 4x800m Relay-3rd Place Megan Eckberg, Sibley East-4th Place in 100m Hurdles Liz Miller, …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    State Track and Field Meet @ Hamline University Local Qualifiers listed online   Ama Base-Green Isle at Carver Ama Base-Hamburg at Young America Ama Base-Waconia at New Germany Ama Base-Norwood at Cannon Falls Tournament Ama Base-Watertown …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 13
  • Sports-Results

    State Softball Tournament- Class 3A State Championship-Elk River 4 Prior Lake 3 Class 3A 3rd Place-Forest Lake 4 Maple Grove 3 Class 3A 5th Place-Bloomington Jefferson 6 Orono 3 Class 2A State Championship-New Ulm 1 Kasson Mantorville …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    State Softball Tournament- Class 3A State Championship-Elk River vs. Prior Lake Class 3A 3rd Place-Forest Lake vs. Maple Grove Class 3A 5th Place-Orono vs. Bloomington Jefferson Class 2A State Championship-Kasson Mantorville vs. New Ulm Class 2A 3rd Place-Hermantown …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Jun 13
  • Sports-Results

    State Softball Tournament- Class 3A-Elk River 2 Orono 1 Class 3A-Forest Lake 3 Farmington 1 Class 3A-Maple Grove 2 Bloomington Jefferson 1 Class 3A-Prior Lake 3 Stillwater 1 Class 3A Semi-Elk River 9 Forest Lake 3 Class 3A …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Jun 13