Local High School News & Updates
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Softball-Section Playoffs- 2A-LP/HT vs. New Ulm Cathedral @ Mankato KDUZ 10 am             *The Bulldogs will have a second game today as well pending results 5AA-NYA vs. Holy Family @ Mankato *The Raiders will play a second game …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    Softball-Section Playoffs- Section 5A-Sub Section Championship-EVW 6 ACGC 5             *EVW wins Sub Section Title, moves into Sections as #1 seed Section 5A-Sub Section Runner Up Game-Osakis 15 ACGC 14   Baseball-Section Playoffs- 5A West-Osakis 8 …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 May 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Softball-Section Playoffs- Section 5A-Sub Section Championship-EVW vs. ACGC KARP 1 pm Section 5A-Sub Section Runner Up Game-Loser EVW/ACGC vs. Winner Browerville/Osakis KARP   Baseball-Section Playoffs- 5AWest-Kimball at St. John’s Prep 5A West-EVW at Browerville 5AA West-Becker at DC …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    Softball-Section Playoffs- 2A North-LP/HT 10 Springfield 0 3A North-Dawson Boyd 11 BOLD 10 5A West-EVW 13 Browerville 3 5A West-Osakis 8 Kimball 5 5A West-ACGC 7 Osakis 1 2AA North-NYA 3 Belle Plaine 2 5AA …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 May 13
  • Cougars on the rally - Flickr - Photo Sharing!

    Keep Reading >>

    24 May 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Track- Section 2A-Sub Section Meet Section 3A-Sub Section Meet   Softball-Section Playoffs- 2A North-Springfield at LP/HT 3A North-BOLD at Dawson Boyd 5A West-Browerville vs. Royalton @ Minnewaska, Winner plays EVW after 5A West-Kimball vs. Osakis …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    Softball- Section 5AA-Annandale 8 DC 6 Section 5AA-Maple Lake 17 Litchfield 6   Golf- Sub Section 5A Meet-Boys-Ortonville and Dawson Boyd advance to sections, BOLD 3rd, ACGC 6th, and BLHS 7th Sub Section 5A Meet-Girls-Ortonville …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    SOFTBALL Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 11, Upsala 4 F Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6, Mayer Lutheran 0 F Delano 14, Mound-Westonka 0 F/5 Eden Valley-Watkins 13, Swanville 3 F/6 Holy Family Catholic 14, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9 F LeSueur-Henderson 9, …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 13