Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Dec 13- Wrestling-AML at Woodbury Wrestling-GSL/LP at Andover Wrestling-Hutchinson/BLHS at Park of Cottage Grove Wrestling-HLWW at Columbia Hts Wrestling-WM at Delano Wrestling-ACGC at Brainerd Tournament Gymnastics-Litchfield at Annandale Gymanstics-WM at Prior Lake …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Dec 14
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, December 12- Wrestling- Sibley East 38 St. Peter 37 SE gets pin at HWT Jordan Podratz for the victory Boys BB- Albany 69 Annandale 42 EVW 50 Holdingford 27 GSL 73 BOLD …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Dec 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

      Schedule for Friday, December 12- Wrestling-AML at Milaca Wrestling-Waconia at New Ulm Wrestling-Kimball at Buffalo Wrestling-Sibley East at St. Peter Wrestling-ACGC at Brainerd Boys BB-BOLD at GSL Boys BB-Annandale at Albany Boys BB-New Ulm …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Dec 14
  • Results1

    Schedule for Thursday, December 11- Girls BB- Annandale 59, Foley 48 Dassel-Cokato 51, Monticello 30 Eden Valley-Watkins 49, Melrose 24 Hutchinson 64, Mankato East 26 Milaca 52, Kimball 50 Watertown-Mayer 71, Rockford 48 Benilde-St. Margaret’s …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 Dec 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, December 11- Girls BB-Annandale at Foley Girls BB-DC at Monticello Girls BB-GSL at Belle Plaine Girls BB-Mankato East at Hutchinson Girls BB-Benilde SM at Waconia Girls BB-EVW at Melrose Girls BB-Milaca at …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Dec 14
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, December 9- Wrestling- St. James 45 NYA 22 Minneota 72 BOLD 10 Marshall 42 BOLD 36 EVW 40 Rockford 18Sibley East 51 New ULm 24  Girls BB- Glencoe-Silver Lake 58, Watertown-Mayer 51 …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Dec 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, December 9- Wrestling-AML at Foley Wrestling-Waconia at Chanhassen Wrestling-Rockford at EVW Wrestling-NYA at St. James Wrestling-Marshall, Minneota at BOLD Girls BB-WM at GSL  KARP 7:15 pm Girls BB-Annandale at Becker Girls BB-DC …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Dec 14
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, December 8- Girls BB- LP/HT 59 HLWW 51 Mayer Lutheran 53 Medford 33 SESM 50 Sibley East 49 Boys BB- HLWW 78 Mayer Lutheran 61      *Cole Gagnon, HLWW-34 points ACGC 71 …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 Dec 14