Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • MN Lynx new logo

    ATLANTA (AP) — Angel McCoughtry made a game-winning 3-pointer with 1.5 seconds left and the Atlanta Dream closed on a 13-4 run to beat the Minnesota Lynx 76-74. McCoughtry drove the lane, passed it to …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 30- Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-Litchfield at Holy FamilySection 5AA-NYA at Maple LakeSection 5AA-Blake at GSL KARP 4:30 pmSection 6AA-Kimball vs Pierz @ St CloudSection 2AAA-Hutchinson vs Waseca @ New Ulm, 5 pm …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 29- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-NYA 5 Maple Lake 4 Baseball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A-BOLD 9 Cleveland 0Section 4A-Heritage Christian 1 Mayer Lutheran 0Section 4A-Goodhue 2 LPHT 0Section 6AAA-Willmar 6 DC 2

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 29- Golf-Section 2A First Round @ MankatoGolf-Section 4A First Round @ Golden ValleyGolf-Section 3AA Finals @ Oakdale, Buffalo Lake Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran vs West Lutheran @ Randolph 2nd Game for …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, May 28- Ama Baseball-Montrose Waverly 11 Delano 8Watertown 10 Winsted 1Carver 8 Cologne 7St Boni 10 Glencoe 0 Waconia 11 New Germany 0 HS Baseball-Section 6AA-Kimball 1 Annandale 0 Section 6AA-Foley 12 …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 18
  • Gophers

    Ben Mezzenga singled in the go-ahead run in the sixth inning and threw out what would have been the tying run at home in the eighth, and top-seeded Minnesota beat Purdue 6-4 in the Big …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, May 28- Ama Baseball-Delano at Waverly MontroseAma Baseball-Plato at Hamburg KGLBAma Baseball-Green Isle at Young AmericaAma Baseball-Waconia at New GermanyAma Baseball-Glencoe at St BoniAma Baseball-Cologne at CarverAma Baseball-Watertown at Winsted

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, May 26- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 3A-BOLD 12 Adrian 2Section 3A-KMS 8 BOLD 7Section 4A-Kimball 7 Randolph 0Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 6 Mounds Park Academy 1Section 2AAA-Mankato East 4 Hutchinson 2Section 2AAA-Mankato West 4 Waconia …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 18