Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 22- Track-GSL at St. Thomas Indoor Meet College Baseball-Crown College vs. Maine-Farmington @ Winterhaven, Florida College Softball-Crown College vs. Wisconsin Eau Claire and Dakota Wesleyan @ Arizona

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, March 21- College Softball-Carleton 4 Crown College 0George Fox University 8 Crown College 0

    Keep Reading >>

    22 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, March 21- Track-BOLD at St. Thomas Invite College Softball-Crown College vs. Carleton @ Arizona

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, March 19- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A State Championship-Minnetonka 61 Hopkins 52Class 4A 3rd Place-Eastview 52 White Bear Lake 48Class 3A State Championship-Holy Angels 51 Winona 42Class 3A 3rd Place-Thief River Falls …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 19- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A State Championship-Hopkins vs. MinnetonkaClass 4A 3rd Place-Eastview vs. White Bear LakeClass 3A State Championship-Winona vs. Holy AngelsClass 3A 3rd Place-Thief River Falls vs. BeckerClass 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, March 18- State Girls Basketball Tournament-@ Williams ArenaClass 2A Semi-NLS 49 Sauk Centre 46 OTClass 2A Semi-PEM 87 Roseau 78Class A Semi-Goodhue 74 Wheaton 35Class A Semi-Maranatha Christian 75 Mtn Iron Buhl …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    chedule for Friday, March 18- State Girls Basketball Tournament-@ Williams ArenaClass 2A Semi-Sauk Centre vs. NLSClass 2A Semi-PEM vs. RoseauClass A Semi-Goodhue vs. WheatonClass A Semi- Mtn Iron Buhl vs. Maranatha Christian Boys Hockey-Ted Brill …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, March 17- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A Semi-Hopkins 85 Eastview 67Class 4A Semi-Minnetonka 75 White Bear Lake 50Class 3A Semi-Holy Angels 55 Thief River Falls 42Class 3A Semi-Winona 37 Becker 33Class A …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Mar 16