Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, March 3- State Wrestling Tournament-Individual Competition Today Reports on KDUZ/KARP State Boys Swimming and Diving Meet @ U of M-Swimming Prelims Today Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: Sleepy Eye vs. BOLD @ St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Mar 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, March 2- State Wrestling Tournament-Team Competition todayClass A: Frazee 33 Sibley East 25, Kenyon Wanamingo 37 Sibley East 12Class A State Championship: Zumbrota Mazeppa 35 Pierz 16Class 2A State Championship: Kasson Mantorville …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Mar 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, March 2- State Wrestling Tournament-Team Competition todaySibley East coverage on AM 1310 KGLB State Boys Swimming Meet @ U of M-Diving Prelims today Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 4A: Liberty Classical at Mayer Lutheran …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Mar 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 28- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: BOLD 78 SESM 69 Section 2AA: NYA 72 Lesueur Henderson 21 Section 2AA: GSL 68 Sibley East 35 Section 2AA: GFW 63 TCU 60Section 6AAA: Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Mar 17
  • hockey

    ST. PAUL, Minn. (AP) — Grace Zumwinkle, a senior forward on the Breck School girls’ hockey team, has been named the winner of the 22nd annual Ms. Hockey Award. The award, presented to the top …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, February 28- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2A: SESM at BOLD Section 2AA: Lesueur Henderson at NYA KGLB 7 pmSection 2AA: Sibley East at GSL KARP 7 pmSection 2AA: TCU at GFW Section 6AAA: …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, February 27- Boys Hockey-Section 3A Semi Finals @ Gustavus: Luverne 4 Hutchinson 2 Boys BB-Springfield 88 BOLD 60Sibley East 88 Nicollet 63 Mayer Lutheran 70 Upsala 57 

    Keep Reading >>

    28 Feb 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, February 27- Boys Hockey-Section 3A Semi Finals @ Gustavus: Hutchinson vs. Luverne, KDUZ 5:30 pm Boys BB-Nicollet at Sibley East Boys BB-SPringfield at BOLD

    Keep Reading >>

    27 Feb 17