Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, May 22- Baseball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A First Round-BOLD 10 Cedar Mtn Comfrey 0 Section 2A First Round-New Ulm Cathedral 8 LP/HT 2 Section 4A-First Round-Mayer Lutheran 12 West Lutheran 11 Section 5A …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 15
  • Saints

    ST. PAUL, MN (May 21, 2015) – It was a night many in St. Paul will not soon forget.  The long awaited debut of CHS Field began with a Mardi Gras style parade and ended with a …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, May 22- Baseball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A First Round-Cedar Mtn Comfrey at BOLD Section 2A First Round-LP/HT at New Ulm Cathedral Section 4A-First Round-Mayer Lutheran at West Lutheran Section 5A West First Round-EVW …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, May 21- Softball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A SS Semi-New Ulm Cathedral 8 LP/HT 4 Section 5A South SS Championship-EVW 8 Kimball 1 Section 5A South Elimination Game-Kimball 4 Browerville 2 Section 2AA SS …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, May 21- Softball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A SS Semi-LP/HT at New Ulm Cathedral Section 5A South SS Championship-EVW vs. Kimball @ Minnewaska Section 5A South Elimination Game-Browerville vs. Loser EVW/Kimball Section 2AA SS …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, May 20- BMX Racing-Buffalo Creek of Glencoe Winners:  5 Strider-Brody Wendolek, 7 Novice: Carter Matthews, 9 Novice: Renee Lentsch, 12 Novice: Nicholas White, 14 Novice: Elijah Essen, 11 Intermediate: Ben Goette, 13 …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 May 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 20- Baseball-Mound Westonka at Litchfield Baseball-Big Lake at Waconia B Golf-Annandale, DC, GSL, Waconia at Hutchinson G Golf-DC, GSL, Hutchinson, HLWW, Kimball, WM at Annandale Invite Track-Waconia at Hutchinson Invite Ama …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, May 19- Softball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A-LP/HT 5 Nicollet 2 Section 2A-Sleepy Eye 9 BLHS 4 Section 3A-BOLD 7 MACCRAY 2 Section 3A-KMS 10 BOLD 0 Section 5A-EVW 10 ACGC 0 Section 5A-Kimall …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 15