Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Wednesday, August 7- Region 6C Amateur Baseball-      Arlington at Chanhassen      Gaylord at Jordan Region 12C Amateur Baseball-      Delano vs. Hutchinson @ Howard Lake KDUZ 7:30 pm

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Aug 13
  • Results

    Results from Monday, August 5- State American Legion Baseball Tournament-Division 1-      Losers Bracket Final-Burnsville 3 Forest Lake 1      Championship-Eden Prairie 15 Burnsville 2        *Both teams advance to National Regional Play in Fargo.  …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Aug 13
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Monday, August 5- State American Legion Baseball Tournament-Division 1-      Losers Bracket Final-Burnsville vs. Forest Lake      Championship-Eden Prairie vs. Winner B/FL

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Aug 13
  • Results

    Results from Weekend- Region 6C Amateur Baseball-      Belle Plaine 5 Gaylord 0      Arlington 6 Lesueur 1      Fairfax 5 Chanhassen 4 Fairfax qualifies for state Region 7C Amateur Baseball-@ Glencoe      Brownton 9 …

    Keep Reading >>

    05 Aug 13
  • ScreenHunter_05 Aug. 03 07.32

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Aug 13
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Saturday, August 3- Region 7C Amateur Baseball-@ Glencoe      Brownton vs. Watertown KGLB 1 pm      New Germany vs. Young America KGLB 4 pm Region 11C Amateur Baseball-      Luxemburg vs. Watkins      …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Aug 13
  • Results

    Results from Friday, August 2- Region 6C Amateur Baseball-      Gaylord 4 Lesueur 1      Belle Plaine 8 Arlington 1      Fairfax 2 Jordan 1        *Adam Buboltz and James Panning, Fairfax-RBI’s Region 7C Amateur …

    Keep Reading >>

    03 Aug 13
  • Schedule

    Schedule for Friday, August 2- Region 6C Amateur Baseball-      Lesueur or Henderson at Gaylord      Arlington at Belle Plaine      Fairfax at Jordan Region 7C Amateur Baseball-@ Glencoe      Watertown vs. Green Isle KGLB …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Aug 13