Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, May 12- Boys Tennis-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 2AA First Round-Hutchinson 4 Delano 3 Baseball- Hutchinson 5 Waconia 2  Mitch Kurth and Jake Arlt, Hutch-2 RBI each GSL 9 Mound Westonka 4 Paynesville 10 …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 May 15
  • Results1

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 12- Boys Tennis-SECTION PLAYOFFS- Section 2AA First Round-Delano at Hutchinson Baseball-GSL at Mound Westonka Baseball-Waconia at Hutchinson Baseball-Litchfield at NLS Baseball-Pierz at EVW Baseball-HLWW at LP/HT Baseball-Springfield at BLHS Baseball-Sibley East …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, May 11- Golf- Boys @ WCC West-1. DC 2. Mound Westonka 3. Annandale 4. Litchfield 5. NLS 6. GSL Boys @ Central MN Conf-1. Maple Lake 5. EVW/K 6. HLWW Girls @ …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 May 15
  • ScreenHunter_296 May. 11 20.34

    Waconia went up by a game on Hutchinson in the Wright County Conference East Standings beating the Tigers 7-6 on a wet, rainy, water logged baseball game.  The game took nearly 3 hours and was …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 May 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, May 11- B Golf-WCC West at Litchfield B Golf-Tomahawk Conf at Springfield G Golf-Tomahawk Conf at Sleepy Eye Softball-Foley at Annandale Softball-DC at NLS Softball-Buffalo at Waconia Softball-Upsala at EVW Softball-HLWW at …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 May 15
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- B Lacrosse- Northfield 18 Hutchinson 1 G Lacrosse- Hutchinson 8 Northfield 5 Softball- @ Jackson CC Tournament-Marshall 3 WM 0 @ Jackson CC Tournament-Pipestone 5 WM 0 Hayfield 12 GFW 4 HS …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 May 15
  • ScreenHunter_295 May. 08 15.02

    Our team of Joel and Daryl Niemeyer are up at Lake Vermillion covering the Governor’s Fishing Opener for us.  Here are some photos from the event to browse through.  Check back all weekend as more …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, May 8- Softball-Annandale at DelanoSoftball-DC at Maple LakeSoftball-St. Cloud Apollo at HutchinsonSoftball-Waconia at NYASoftball-NLS at KimballSoftball-SW Christian at Mayer LutheranSoftball-Sibley East at St. PeterSoftball-ACGC at BOLDSoftball-Jordan at WM Baseball-GSL at NYABaseball-New Ulm …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 May 15