Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Waconia Wildcats

    All Tourament teams have been announced for the State Boys Basketball Tournament.  Two Waconia players were honored.  Forward Oliver Smith and Guard Joey Korteum were honored.  Smith is a senior and will be playing basketball …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 17- State Girls Basketball Tournament- @ Target Center Class 4A Q’finals-Hopkins vs. Rochester Mayo Class 4A Q’finals-White Bear Lake vs. Shakopee Class 4A Q’finals-Eastview vs. Andover Class 4A Q’finals-St. Michael Albertville …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 15
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, March 14- State Boys Basketball Tournament- Class A 3rd Place-CMCS 57 Battle Lake 55 Class A State Championship-Rushford Peterson 51 Maranatha Christian 44 Class 2A 3rd Place- St. Croix Lutheran 78 Maple …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 15
  • Wrestling

    KDUZ/KARP/KGLB is proud to announce the all area wrestling team.  Nominations come directly from area coaches, then are voted on by our wrestling sportscasters.   All Area Team-Wrestling 106 pounds- Brock Luthens, Hutchinson/BLHS, Freshman-All Conf, …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 15
  • basketballtrophy

    KDUZ/KARP/KGLB is proud to announce their 2015 All Area Boys Basketball Team.  Nominations come from the coaches and are then voted on by the sportscasters.  Here is the 2015 team: All Area Team-Boys Basketball Jarred …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 14- State Boys Basketball Tournament- Class A 3rd Place-CMCS vs. Battle Lake Class A State Championship-Rushford Peterson vs. Maranatha Christian Class 2A 3rd Place- St. Croix Lutheran vs. Maple River Class …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 15
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, March 13- State Boys Basketball Tournament- Class A Semi-Rushford Peterson 62 CMCS 39 Class A Semi-Maranatha Christian 74 Battle Lake 69 Class 2A Semi-Melrose 55 St. Croix Lutheran 40 Class 2A Semi-Caledonia …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, March 13- State Boys Basketball Tournament- Class A Semi-Rushford Peterson vs. CMCS Class A Semi-Maranatha Christian vs. Battle Lake Class 2A Semi-St. Croix Lutheran vs. Melrose Class 2A Semi-Caledonia vs. Maple River …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Mar 15