Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, May 12- Baseball-NLS at AnnandaleBaseball-New Prague at HutchinsonBaseball-WM at LitchfieldBaseball-EVW at BBEBaseball-Kimball at HoldingfordBaseball-HLWW at PierzBaseball-NYA at JordanBaseball-Maranatha Christian at Mayer LutheranBaseball-BLHS at Sleepy EyeBaseball-Montevideo at ACGCBaseball-Minnewaska at BOLD Softball-GSL at DC …

    Keep Reading >>

    12 May 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, May 11- Softball-WM at SW Christian Baseball-Mayer Lutheran at Belle Plaine Ama Baseball-Willmar at DCAma Baseball-Montrose at ArlingtonAma Baseball-Lake Crystal at Brownton

    Keep Reading >>

    11 May 16
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, May 10- Baseball-Maple Lake 13 EVW 0 – Maple Lake 12 EVW 3Benson 1 BOLD 0 – BOLD 2 Benson 1Annandale 3 Litchfield 1DC 9 NLS 4GSL 15 Mound Westonka 0Rockford 12 …

    Keep Reading >>

    11 May 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, May 10- Baseball-Holy Family at Hutchinson KDUZ 4:30 pmBaseball-Litchfield at AnnandaleBaseball-NLS at DCBaseball-Mound Westonka at GSLBaseball-SESM at GFWBaseball-Rockford at WMBaseball-Maple Lake at EVWBaseball-LP/HT at Mayer LutheranBaseball-BLHS at SpringfieldBaseball-Montevideo at ACGCBaseball-BOLD at BensonBaseball-NYA …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 May 16
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, May 9- Golf-Boys @ MN River Conf-1. Jordan 4. NYA/SEGirls @ MN River Conf-1. Jordan 4. Mayer LutheranBoys @ Annandale invite-1. Litchfield 2. Hutchinson 3. Waconia 4. Annandale 7. DC 12. HLWW

    Keep Reading >>

    10 May 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, May 9- Softball-DC at WMSoftball-Litchfield at Mound WestonkaSoftball-Royalton at EVWSoftball-HLWW at KimballSoftball-LP/HT at ACGCSoftball-GFW at SESMSoftball-Renville Cty West at BOLDSoftball-NYA at TCU Baseball-Hutchinson at Jordan KDUZ 4:30 pmBaseball-DC at WM Baseball-Orono at …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 May 16
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- Baseball-GSL 7 Hutchinson 0Mound Westonka 4 WM 2Little Falls 11 Annandale 1 Softball-Hutchinson 13 Willmar 2Hutchinson 7 GSL 2DC 9 GSL 0 G Lacrosse-Hutchinson 10 Northfield 6 Ama Baseball-Howard Lake 8 Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    09 May 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, May 7- Baseball-Annandale at St Cloud TournamentBaseball-WM at Mound WestonkaBaseball-GSL at Hutchinson KDUZ Noon Softball-DC, GSL at Hutchinson Softball-EVW at Alexandria Tournament G Lacrosse-Hutchinson at Northfield College Baseball-Crown College at St. Scholastica …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 May 16