Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Results

    Softball- Section 5A Championship-EVW 8 Isle 4             *EVW wins section championship for 2nd year in a row             *Eagles will play Thursday at 9 am on KDUZ   Baseball- Section 2A-Winners Bracket-BOLD 6 Sleepy Eye St Mary 0             *Riley …

    Keep Reading >>

    31 May 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Softball- Section 5A Championship-EVW vs. Isle KARP 5 pm             *EVW must win once today to win Title, while Isle must win twice   Baseball- Section 2A-Winners Bracket-BOLD at Sleepy Eye St Mary Section 4A-Winners Bracket-Mayer Lutheran at …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    Baseball-Playoffs- Section 5AA Losers Bracket-DC 4 HLWW 3 Section 5AA Winners Bracket-Litchfield 5 Maple Lake 4 extra innings   Golf- Section 5A Meet-Girls Champ: Ortonville, BLHS finished in 2nd place             *Carly Schmalz, BLHS-Individual Section Champion, qualifies for …

    Keep Reading >>

    30 May 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Baseball-Playoffs- Section 5AA Losers Bracket-DC vs. HLWW @ Delano Section 5AA Winners Bracket-Litchfield vs. Maple Lake @ Delano   Golf-Section 5A Meet, Finals   Track-Section 5A Meet, Finals Track-Section 2AA Meet, Prelims   Ama Base-Gaylord …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    Softball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A Losers Bracket Final-New Ulm Cathedral 8 LP/HT 4             *Bulldogs finish in 3rd place in Section Section 5A Winners Bracket Final-EVW 16 Isle 1             *Eagles move into Section Championship as undefeated team Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 13
  • st paul saints logo

    TROIS RIVIERS, QC (May 28, 2013) – The answer: The St. Paul Saints.  Who is the first team that Trois-Rivieres Aigles defeated in their first game at Stade Fernand-Bedard?  With an excited crowd on hand to witness …

    Keep Reading >>

    29 May 13
  • GSL beats BP 7-4 - KDUZ

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Softball-Section Playoffs- Section 2A Losers Bracket Final-LP/HT vs. SESM or NUC KDUZ 7 pm Section 5A Winners Bracket Final-EVW vs. Isle KARP 5 pm             *A second game tonight as well for the loser, winner moves into finals Section 2AA …

    Keep Reading >>

    28 May 13