Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, Nov. 21- G Hockey-Hutchinson at Mankato East G Hockey-Achiever Academy at HF/W Mens College BB-Crown College at Hamline Womens College BB-Crown College at St. Catherine’s University

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Nov 13
  • Results1

    Results from Wednesday, Nov. 20- State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet-Finals @ U of M   Team Class A Champ: Visitation, Hutchinson takes 4th overall, Litchfield 15th, DC 17th      Rachel Haugen, Hutchinson: Diving 8th …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Nov 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, Nov. 20- State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet-Finals @ U of M      Advancing to Finals:      Rachel Haugen, Hutchinson: Diving      Nicole Hennen, Waconia: Diving      Caitlin Latt, DC: Diving   …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Nov 13
  • Results1

    Results from Tuesday, Nov. 19- State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet-Swimming Prelims      Advancing to Today’s Finals:        Hutchinson 200 Medley        Caitlin Papke, Hutch 200 Free        Erin Hawker, Hutchinson 200 IM        Hutchinson …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Nov 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, Nov. 19- State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet-Swimming Prelims      Locally taking part includes: Hutchinson 200 Medley-Caitlin Papke, Hutch 200 Free, 100 free-Erin Hawker, Hutchinson 200 IM, 100 Backstroke – Haley Cassens, …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Nov 13
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, Nov. 18- State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet-Diving Prelims      Locally: Nicole Hennen, Waconia: 6th after Prelims-Rachel Haugen, Hutchinson 7th after Prelims-Caitlin Latt, Dassel Cokato 11th after Prelims

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Nov 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, Nov. 18- State Girls Swimming and Diving Meet-Diving Prelims      Locally taking part includes: Caitlin Latt, Dassel Cokato 

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Nov 13
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, November 16- State Football Tournament-SEMI FINALS AT METRODOME A: Dawson Boyd 27 SESM 18 A: Mahnomen 19 Bethlehem Academy 0 3A: St. Croix Lutheran  3 Proctor 0     *SCL kicks 23 yards …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Nov 13