Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • ScreenHunter_57 Nov. 02 17.17

    The Dassel Cokato Chargers are headed to the State Volleyball Tournament for the first time in school history.  The Chargers knocked off defending Section Champ Sauk Centre 25-21, 25-22, 20-25, and 25-23.  The same two …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Nov 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Nov. 2- Volleyball-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS- Section 2A-BOLD vs. Martin Cty West @ Gustavus Section 6AA-Dassel Cokato vs. Sauk Centre @ St. Benedict’s College KARP 2 pm State Cross Country Meet @ St. Olaf, …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Nov 13
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, Nov. 1- Football-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS- Section 2AAAA-Hutchinson 40 Waseca 13      *Tory Adams, Hutch-218 yards rushing, 2 TD      *Hutch will face South St. Paul in State Quarters, Thursday Section 2AAA-GSL 33 WM …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Nov 13
  • sports-podcast

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Nov 13
  • ScreenHunter_56 Nov. 01 21.52

    The Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Bulldogs came through with their 3rd straight upset beating #2 seeded BBE 29-12 in the Section Finals Friday night.  The Bulldogs will advance to the state quarterfinals next Saturday at 3 …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Nov 13
  • white_tailed_deer_buck2

    Presented by: Little Crow Shooting Sports – Pauls Auto Works/Blizzard Snow Plows – A Blue Moose – A and M Processing-Schroeder Meats-Benny’s Meat Market And the winners are: 1st Prize- Mitch Traulich of New Ulm: 250 …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Nov 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, Nov. 1- Football-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS- Section 2AAAA-Waseca at Hutchinson KDUZ 6:30 pm Section 2AAA-WM at GSL KGLB 6:40 pm Section 6AAA-Annandale vs. NLS @ St. Cloud joined in progress KARP after LP/HT Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Nov 13
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, Oct 31- State Soccer Tournament-@ Metrodome Girls 2A 3rd Place-Burnsville 1 Eden Prairie 1 TIE, Teams Share 3rd Place Girls 2A State Championship-Minnetonka 1 Lakeville North 0 Girls A State Championship-Benilde St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    01 Nov 13