Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, May 21- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-WM 9 SW Christian 1Section 5AA-HLWW 8 Spectrum 7Section 5AA-Litchfield 15 Brooklyn Center 0Section 5AA-GSL 19 Blake 4Section 5AA-NYA 23 Mpls Henry 0Section 6AA-Annandale 9 EVW 0 Golf-Boys …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, May 21- Softball-Section Playoffs-Section 5AA-WM at SW Christian Section 5AA-HLWW at SpectrumSection 5AA-Brooklyn Center at LitchfieldSection 5AA-Blake at GSL KARP 4:30 pmSection 5AA-Mpls Patrick Henry at NYA KGLB 4:30 pmSection 6AA-EVW at …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 May 18
  • Twins-Primary-3D

    Schedule for Saturday, May 19- Track-State True Team Meet-Class A Boys Champ- Holdingford, HLWW finishes 9th Class A Girls Champ-Maple Lake, HLWW finishes 6th Class 2A Boys Champ-Willmar, Hutchinson finishes in 5th Class 2A Girls …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, May 19- True Team State Track and Field Meet-Hutchinson Boys, HLWW Ama Baseball-Big Lake at Waverly MontroseAma Baseball-Glencoe at BrowntonAma Baseball-Green Isle at CarverAma Baseball-Watertown at PlatoAma Baseball-Leavenworth at Gibbon Schedule for …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, May 18- Softball-Delano 3 Waconia 1Hutchinson 8 Holy Family 1NYA 4 SW Christian 3 Baseball-Mayer Lutheran 7 Belle Plaine 4 – Belle Plaine 4 Mayer Lutheran 0Litchfield 7 EVW 6SW Christian 3 …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, May 18- B Golf-Annandale, DC at Hutchinson InviteGolf-CMC at Prairie View AND Osakis Softball-Hutchinson at Holy FamilySoftball-Annandale at DCSoftball-Litchfield at NLSSoftball-Mound Westonka at WM Baseball-GSL at HLWW KDUZ 4:30 pmBaseball-WM at SW …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 May 18
  • Results

    Schedule for Thursday, May 17- B Tennis-Section 2AA-Mankato West 4 Hutchinson 3Section 6A-Litchfield 6 Benson 1 Softball-NYA 21 Sibley East 1 – NYA 8 Sibley East 2LPHT 4 Maranatha 2Annandale 4 WM 1 – Annandale …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 May 18
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, May 17- B Tennis-Section 2AA-Hutchinson at Mankato West Section 6A-Benson at Litchfield Softball-Orono at HutchinsonSoftball-WM at AnnandaleSoftball-DC at LitchfieldSoftball-GSL at Mound WestonkaSoftball-MACCRAY at BOLD Baseball-Annandale at WMBaseball-Litchfield at DC KDUZ 7 pmBaseball-GSL …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 May 18