Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, January 26- Gymnastics-DC at AnnandaleGymnastics-New Prague at GSLGymnastics-NLS at WaconiaGymnastics-WM at Delano Wrestling-WM/ML at A/MLWrestling-GSL/LP at Scott WestWrestling-Orono at Hutchinson/BLHSWrestling-EVW at RocoriWrestling-Kimball at Sibley East Wrestling-NYA at Maple River B Swim-Hutchinson at …

    Keep Reading >>

    26 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 24- Boys BB-KMS 67 BLHS 56Melrose 89 BOLD 71Montevideo 61 ACGC 45Annandale 84 Rockford 64WM 62 DC 45Litchfield 68 NLS 66GSL 63 Mound Westonka 50New Prague 68 Hutchinson 39Orono 70 Waconia …

    Keep Reading >>

    25 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, January 24-WEATHER PERMITTING Boys BB-Rockford at AnnandaleBoys BB-WM at DCBoys BB-GSL at Mound Westonka KGLB 7 pmBoys BB-Hutchinson at New PragueBoys BB-NLS at LitchfieldBoys BB-Waconia at OronoBoys BB-Kimball at Swanville Boys BB-Lesueur …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Monday, January 23- Girls BB-BOLD 71 BLHS 33GSL 64 DC 45WM 83 Belle Plaine 50Sibley East 54 LCWM 48EVW 76 Melrose 36 Boys BB-EVW 64 Annandale 54Mayer Lutheran 75 Maple Lake 66SESM 77 …

    Keep Reading >>

    24 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, January 23- Girls BB-WM at Belle PlaineGirls BB-EVW at MelroseGirls BB-Sibley East at LCWMGirls BB-BLHS at BOLDGirls BB-ACGC at BBE Boys BB-Sibley East at New UlmBoys BB-SESM at BLHS

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Saturday, January 21- B Swim-True Team Section Meet1. Sartell St Stephen … 4. DC/Litchfield 5. Hutchinson Wrestling-@ East Ridge Tournament-1. Waconia @ HLWW Tournament-1. A/ML 7. GSL/LP 13. HLWW@ Hutchinson/BLHS Tournament-1. Hutchinson/BLHS 3. …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 Jan 17
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, January 21- Gymnastics-Annandale, Waconia at Buffalo B Swim-True Team Section Meet Wrestling-DC at RogersWrestling-BOLD, WM at Hutchinson/BLHS InviteWrestling-HLWW InviteWrestling-Sibley East Tournament B Hockey-LDC at DelanoB Hockey-Sartell at Hutchinson G Hockey-LDC at DelanoG …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Jan 17
  • Results

    Schedule for Friday, January 20- Wrestling-A/ML 46 Mound Westonka 23A/ML 64 Mpls South 12Litchfield 58 DC 13@ NLS Invite-1. BBE 4. Kimball 6. GSL/LP 9. EVW Boys BB-Annandale 53 GSL 41 WM 61 Litchfield 56 …

    Keep Reading >>

    21 Jan 17