Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • ScreenHunter_136 Mar. 08 23.18

    The ACGC Falcon Boys Basketball team qualified for their first ever trip to the State Boys Basketball Tournament with a win Friday night over United South Central.  The Falcons will head to Williams Arena for …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Satuday, March 8- State Boys Hockey Tournament- Class A State Championship-Hermantown vs. East Grand Forks Class A 3rd Place-New Prague vs. St. Cloud Cathedral Class A 5th Place-Luverne vs. Totino Grace Class 2A …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 14
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, March 7- State Boys Hockey Touranment- Class A Semi-Hermantown 4 New Prague 2 Class A Semi-East Grand Forks 2 St. Cloud Cathedral 1 Class 2A Semi-Lakeville North 5 Eden Prairie 4 Double …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, March 7- State Boys Hockey Touranment- Class A Semi-Hermantown vs. New Prague Class A Semi-East Grand Forks vs. St. Cloud Cathedral Class 2A Semi-Lakeville North vs. Eden Prairie Class 2A Semi-Edina vs. …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 14
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, March 6- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class 2A Quarterfinals- Lakeville North 2 Roseau 1 OT Eden Prairie 4 Centennial 3 Edina 6 Stillwater 1 Eagan 3 Duluth East 0 State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 14
  • ScreenHunter_135 Mar. 06 22.09

    The Holy Family Fire are headed to the State Boys Basketball Tournament after a 69-57 win over Waconia in the Section 6AAA title game Thursday night.  All 5 Fire starters were in double figures led …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14
  • Saints

    ST. PAUL, MN (March 6, 2014) – The St. Paul Saints pitching staff continues to get deeper each week and they added a gem to their starting rotation in the most recent batch.  The Saints signed free …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, March 6- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class 2A Quarterfinals- #2 Lakeville North vs. Roseau #3 Eden Prairie vs. Centennial #1 Edina vs. Stillwater #4 Duluth East vs. #5 Eagan State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Mar 14