Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule

    Schedule for Saturday, July 20- American Legion Baseball-Playoffs-District 7 Region 3-BOLD vs. Sacred Heart/MACCRAY @ FairfaxDistrict 7 Region 3-Hector vs. Prinsburg @ FairfaxDistrict 7 Region 3-Loser B/SHM vs Winner H/PDistrict 7 Region 2-EVW vs. OsakisDistrict …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jul 13
  • Sports-Results

    Amateur Baseball Cokato 7 Mound 0Howard Lake 15 Waverly Montrose 1DC 3 Mpls Angels 2Brownton 10 Young America 3 Corn Belt League Playoffs Bird Island 13 Sacred Heart 5

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jul 13
  • Sports-Schedule

    Schedule for Friday, July 19- Ama Base-Mound at Cokato Ama Base-Mpls Angels at DC Ama Base-Waverly at Howard Lake Ama Base-New Germany at Watertown Ama Base-Chaska at Norwood Ama Base-Gaylord at Arlington Ama Base-St. Peter …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jul 13
  • Sports-Results

    Results from Thursday, July 18- Amateur Baseball- Glencoe 8 St. Boni 6 American Legion Baseball- District 7 Region 3-BOLD 9 Hector 1 *Logan Sandgren, BOLD-Throws No Hitter District 7 Region 2-EVW 8 NLS 6 *Alex …

    Keep Reading >>

    19 Jul 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Schedule for Thursday, July 18- Ama Base-St. Boni at Glencoe KARP 7:30 pm Glencoe Night at the Ballpark Ama Base-Jordan at Green Isle Am Leg Baseball-Litchfield at Hutchinson Am Leg Baseball-District 7 Region 3-Hector at …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jul 13
  • Sports-Results

    Results from Wednesday, July 17- Amateur Baseball- Howard Lake 15 Hutchinson 3 Chaska 9 Plato 0 Waconia 9 Brownton 3 Norwood 9 Mayer 2 Green Isle 6 Watertown 0 Clear Lake 11 Eden Valley 6 …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jul 13
  • gallery

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jul 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Schedule for Wednesday, July 17- Amateur Baseball- Waconia at Brownton KGLB 7:30 pm Howard Lake at Hutchinson KDUZ 7:30 pm Cokato at Waverly Kimball at DC Watertown at Green Isle Mayer at Norwood Plato at …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jul 13