Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, June 20- State Baseball Tournament-State Championships @ Target FieldClass A-Parkers Prairie vs. SpringfieldClass 2A-Belle Plaine vs. Minnehaha AcademyClass 3A-Mahtomedi vs. Henry SibleyClass 4A-Wayzata vs. Champlain Park American Legion Baseball-EVW at Hutchinson

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jun 16
  • Results

    Results from Weekend- State Lacrosse Championships-@ ChanhassenGirls: Eden Prairie 11 Blake 9Boys: Prior Lake 12 Lakeville North 5 American Legion Baseball-@ BOLD Tournament-3rd Place-Litchfield 9 BOLD 5@ BOLD Tournament-5th Place-Hutchinson 11 Granite Falls 3 Ama …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 Jun 16
  • baseball1

    All Area Baseball 2016   Infielders- Adam Grotbo, WM, Senior, 2B/SS-All Conf, Captain, hit .444, 10 SB, 15 runs, 9 RBI, 1 HR, 3 year starter, solid all around player   Brendan Kienlan, GFW, Senior, …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jun 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, June 18- State Lacrosse Championships-@ ChanhassenGirls: Eden Prairie vs. BlakeBoys: Lakeville North vs. Prior Lake Ama Baseball-New Ulm at FairfaxAma Baseball-Bird Island, Plato at Gaylord/ArlingtonAma Baseball-Glencoe at Atwater TournamentAma Baseball-Carver at St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jun 16
  • Results

    Results from Friday, June 17- State Baseball Tournament-2nd round, plus 3rd and 5th place Games todayA Semi-Parkers Prairie 6 Hinckley Finlayson 3A Semi-Springfield 5 Adrian 4A 5th Place-Legacy Christian 6 Lewiston Altura 2A 3rd Place-Adrian …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 Jun 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, June 17- State Baseball Tournament-2nd round, plus 3rd and 5th place Games today Ama Baseball-Montrose at Howard LakeAma Baseball-Maple Lake at DCAma Baseball-Mound at CokatoAma Baseball-Lesueur at BrowntonAma Baseball-Bird Island at Gaylord/ArlingtonAma …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jun 16
  • Results

    Results from Thursday, June 16- State Baseball Tournament-First Round Games-Class 4A-Champlain Park 6 Blaine 2Class 4A-Lakeville North 2 Maple Grove 1 13 innings Class 4A-Wayzata 10 Eden Prairie 5Class 4A-Woodbury 7 Burnsville 0Class 3A-Benilde St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Jun 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, June 16- State Baseball Tournament-Round 1 Today State Lacrosse Tournament-Semi Finals today Ama Baseball-Hamburg at Young America American Legion Baseball-Fairfax at Hutchinson Racing-KRA Speedway in Willmar

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Jun 16