Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Track- Section 2A-Sub Section Meet Section 3A-Sub Section Meet   Softball-Section Playoffs- 2A North-Springfield at LP/HT 3A North-BOLD at Dawson Boyd 5A West-Browerville vs. Royalton @ Minnewaska, Winner plays EVW after 5A West-Kimball vs. Osakis …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    Softball- Section 5AA-Annandale 8 DC 6 Section 5AA-Maple Lake 17 Litchfield 6   Golf- Sub Section 5A Meet-Boys-Ortonville and Dawson Boyd advance to sections, BOLD 3rd, ACGC 6th, and BLHS 7th Sub Section 5A Meet-Girls-Ortonville …

    Keep Reading >>

    23 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    SOFTBALL Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 11, Upsala 4 F Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 6, Mayer Lutheran 0 F Delano 14, Mound-Westonka 0 F/5 Eden Valley-Watkins 13, Swanville 3 F/6 Holy Family Catholic 14, Glencoe-Silver Lake 9 F LeSueur-Henderson 9, …

    Keep Reading >>

    22 May 13
  • st paul saints logo

    ST. PAUL, MN (May 19, 2013) – Brandon and Jordan Tripp are separated by four years and had never played in a game together prior to this season. For the first time they both started …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 13
  • st paul saints logo

    ST. PAUL, MN (May 18, 2013) – Up and down the lineup the St. Paul Saints got huge contributions, but it was Joey Becker and Brad Boyer who helped lead the way in a 15 …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Softball-Playoffs- Section 5A-Swanville at EVW Section 5A-Kimball at Osakis Section 5A-Upsala at ACGC Section 5AA-DC at Annandale Section 5AA-Litchfield at Maple Lake Section 5AA-HLWW at Zimmermann   Soft-Regular Season-Shakopee at Waconia   Base-Rogers at DC KDUZ 4:30 …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 13
  • Sports-Results

    Track- 2A Boys State True Team-1. Totino Grace … 5. Hutchinson 2A Girls State True Team-1. Sartell St. Stephen … 5. Waconia   Baseball- Fairmont 8 Sibley East 2 @ Delano Tournament-St. James 7 Litchfield …

    Keep Reading >>

    20 May 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    Track-Hutchinson Boys, Waconia Girls at State True Team Meet   Base-Hutchinson at New Prague KDUZ 1 pm Base-Sibley East Tournament Base-NLS at Waconia   Ama Base-Howard Lake at Rockford Ama Base-Green Isle at Cologne Ama Base-Plato at …

    Keep Reading >>

    18 May 13