Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Thursday, Nov. 7- State Football Tournament-QUARTERFINALS Class 4A: Hutchinson 48 South St. Paul 28     *Hutch moves back into dome for 2nd straight year      *Tory Adams, Hutchinson-170 yards rushing, 3 TD Class …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Nov 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, Nov. 7- State Football Tournament-QUARTERFINALS Class 4A: Hutchinson vs. South St. Paul @ Chanhassen KDUZ 6:40 pm Class 5A: St. Michael Albertville vs. Sartell St. Stephen @ St. Cloud Class 5A: Owatonna …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Nov 13
  • Tiger Gameday

    Tiger Gameday – Week 11 Last Game:  Hutchinson 40 Waseca 13 Game Recap: The Hutchinson Tigers qualified for their 21st State Football Tournament apperance with a 40-13 blasting of Waseca.  The game featured the top two teams …

    Keep Reading >>

    06 Nov 13
  • Hutch vs Waseca

          W:40           L: 13       Game Recap:  The Hutchinson Tigers qualified for their 21st State Football Tournament apperance with a 40-13 blasting of Waseca.  The game …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Nov 13
  • Results1

    Results from Saturday, Nov. 2- Volleyball-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS- Section 2A-Martin Cty West def. BOLD 25-22, 21-25, 25-21, 25-10 Section 6AA-Dassel Cokato def. Sauk Centre 25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 25-23      *First ever trip to state tournament for …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Nov 13
  • MSHSL_logo

    Here are the top finishers from the State Cross Country Meet in Northfield:: Boys Class A Champ: Perham, GSL finishes in 8th place      Local Top 40 Finishers: James Chelman, GSL-22nd place—Alex Wischnack, NYA-25th place—Connor …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Nov 13
  • ScreenHunter_57 Nov. 02 17.17

    The Dassel Cokato Chargers are headed to the State Volleyball Tournament for the first time in school history.  The Chargers knocked off defending Section Champ Sauk Centre 25-21, 25-22, 20-25, and 25-23.  The same two …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Nov 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, Nov. 2- Volleyball-SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS- Section 2A-BOLD vs. Martin Cty West @ Gustavus Section 6AA-Dassel Cokato vs. Sauk Centre @ St. Benedict’s College KARP 2 pm State Cross Country Meet @ St. Olaf, …

    Keep Reading >>

    02 Nov 13