Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, October 16- Volleyball-GSL at Rochester Invite College Volleyball-Crown College at St. Catherine’s Tournament 

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Oct 15
  • Results

    Results from Thursday, October 15- G Soccer- Section 6A-Waconia 1 Hutchinson 0 Section 6A-Orono 5 WM 0 B Soccer- Section 6A-Providence Academy 4 Mayer Lutheran 1 Volleyball- GFW def. Wabasso 25-17, 25-21, 15-25, 23-25, 15-11 …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Oct 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, October 15- G Soccer- Section 6A-Hutchinson at Waconia Section 6A-WM at Orono B Soccer- Providence Academy at Mayer Lutheran Volleyball-BLHS at Underwood Volleyball-Wabasso at GFW

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Oct 15
  • Results

    Results from Wednesday, October 14- Football-Section Quarterfinals- Section 2 9man-Cleveland 40 BLHS 0 Section 4A-BBE 22 LP/HT 19 Section 4A-Mayer Lutheran 28 KMS 6 Matt Menth, ML-2 TD’s Section 4A-Upsala Swanville 52 Kimball 7 Section …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Oct 15
  • ScreenHunter_380 Oct. 14 21.59

    Tiger Rewind – Hutchinson 71 New Ulm 28 Senior Captain Travis Gauer subbed in for injured RB Isaiah Nelson, rushing for 281 yards and 3 Touchdowns in the 71-28 win over New Ulm in the …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Oct 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, October 14- Football-Section Quarterfinals- Section 2 9man-BLHS at Cleveland Section 4A-LP/HT at BBE KARP 6:40 pm pregame Section 4A-KMS at Mayer Lutheran Section 4A-Kimball at Upsala Swanville Section 4AA-HLWW at Concordia Academy …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Oct 15
  • Results

    Results from Tuesday, October 13- B Soccer- Section 6A-Orono 9 Hutchinson 0 Section 6A-Mound Westonka 2 Waconia 1 Section 6A-Mayer Lutheran 3 Delano 2 G Soccer- Section 6A-WM 1 Mound Westonka 0 Section 6A-Holy Family …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Oct 15
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, October 13- G Tennis- Section 5A Semi Final @ Sartell-Litchfield vs. Foley   *winner plays in the Section Championship also today vs. Melrose or Sauk Centre B Soccer- Section 6A-Hutchinson at Orono …

    Keep Reading >>

    13 Oct 15