Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Thursday, March 17- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Class 4A Semi-Hopkins vs EastviewClass 4A Semi-Minnetonka vs. White Bear LakeClass 3A Semi-Holy Angels vs. Thief River FallsClass 3A Semi-Winona vs. BeckerClass A Quarterfinal-Sacred Heart vs. GoodhueClass …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 16
  • Results

    Schedule for Wednesday, March 16- State Girls Basketball Tournament-@ Mariucci ArenaClass 3A Quarterfinal-Winona 76 Grand Rapids 56Class 3A Quarterfinal-Becker 72 St. Paul Como Park 67Class 2A Quarterfinal-PEM 59 Holy Family 38Class 2A Quarterfinal-Roseau 78 Pequot …

    Keep Reading >>

    17 Mar 16
  • NFL

    UNDATED (AP) — Two Minnesota high schools have been awarded $50,000 grants through an NFL-backed program to provide expanded access to athletic trainers at underserved high schools. The league announced Tuesday that St. Anthony Village …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Wednesday, March 16- State Girls Basketball Tournament-@ Mariucci ArenaClass 3A Quarterfinal-Winona vs. Grand RapidsClass 3A Quarterfinal-St. Paul Como Park vs. BeckerClass 2A Quarterfinal-PEM vs. Holy FamilyClass 2A Quarterfinal-Roseau vs. Pequot LakesClass 2A Quarterfinal-Minnehaha …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 16
  • Results

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 15- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Games @ Target CenterClass 4A Quarterfinal-Hopkins 81 Park Center 69Class 4A Quarterfinal-Eastview 52 Lakeville North 35Class 4A Quarterfinal-White Bear Lake 72 St. Michael Albertville 69 OTClass 4A …

    Keep Reading >>

    16 Mar 16
  • whalen_wnbafinals1

    Hutchinson Native Lindsay Whalen is going into another Hall of Fame. The current Lynx Point Guard will be inducted into the Hall of Fame of SHAPE America on Friday, April 8th at the groups annual …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Tuesday, March 15- State Girls Basketball Tournament-Games @ Target CenterClass 4A Quarterfinal-Hopkins vs. Park CenterClass 4A Quarterfinal-Eastview vs. Lakeville NorthClass 4A Quarterfinal-St. Michael Albertville vs White Bear LakeClass 4A Quarterfinal-Minnetonka vs. AnokaClass 3A …

    Keep Reading >>

    15 Mar 16
  • MSHSL_logo

    Thirty-two of Minnesota’s top students were honored for their distinguished achievements in academics, the arts and athletics at the 2016 Triple “A” Award Banquet held Sunday. 2 finalists from each of the MSHSL’s Regions are …

    Keep Reading >>

    14 Mar 16