Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • IMG_7355

    Lori Brethorst, left, and Rhonda Wilhelm, center, hosted KNUJ’s Jim Bartels for the KNUJ Golf Swing earlier this week at the Winthrop Golf Club. Brethorst and Wilhelm are both Board members at the Club

    Keep Reading >>

    11 Jun 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    State Golf Tournament-Round 1 Today Class A @ Pebble Creek, 2A @ Sand Creek, 3A @ Bunker Hills Locally Competing:  Matt Rachey, Waconia – Litchfield Boys Team – Taylor Larsen, ACGC – Cole Mertens, BOLD – …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 13
  • MSHSL_logo

    Seeds and Game times have been released for the State High School Baseball Tournament this week. In class A, Wabasha Kellogg was seeded #1 and will open the tournament against a team from this area, …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 13
  • st paul saints logo

    ST. PAUL, MN (June 8, 2013) – Ole Sheldon spent the off-season teaching high school economics in Florida.  The school year is over and he’s hoping to give a lesson to American Association pitchers as the St. …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 13
  • Sports-Results

    Results from Weekend-   State Track and Field Meet-Top 5 Place Winners: Katie Heilman, WM-3rd in 400m dash AND State Champion in Triple Jump WM 4x800m Relay-3rd Place Megan Eckberg, Sibley East-4th Place in 100m Hurdles Liz Miller, …

    Keep Reading >>

    10 Jun 13
  • st paul saints logo

    ST. PAUL, MN (June 7, 2013) – After 11 days on the road the St. Paul Saints returned home and appeared to be cruising towards a victory.  The last two innings, however, made for an exciting finish …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 13
  • Sports-Schedule-220x145

    State Track and Field Meet @ Hamline University Local Qualifiers listed online   Ama Base-Green Isle at Carver Ama Base-Hamburg at Young America Ama Base-Waconia at New Germany Ama Base-Norwood at Cannon Falls Tournament Ama Base-Watertown …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 13
  • Sports-Results

    State Softball Tournament- Class 3A State Championship-Elk River 4 Prior Lake 3 Class 3A 3rd Place-Forest Lake 4 Maple Grove 3 Class 3A 5th Place-Bloomington Jefferson 6 Orono 3 Class 2A State Championship-New Ulm 1 Kasson Mantorville …

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Jun 13