Your Source for Local High Shcool & College Sports
  • Results1

    Results from Monday, March 7- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2AA North Championship-NYA 59 St. Peter 56 Double OT 

    Keep Reading >>

    08 Mar 16
  • litchfield (1)

    An Area coach has been honored as the top Boys Hockey Coach in the State. Litchfield Dassel Cokato’s Chris Olson won the John Mariucci Class A Coach of the Year award over the weekend. The …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Monday, March 7- Girls Basketball-Section Playoffs-Section 2AA North Championship-NYA vs. St. Peter @ MSU Mankato KGLB 6 pm 

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Weekend- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class 2A State Championship-Wayzata 5 Eden Prairie 3Class 2A 3rd Place- Grand Rapids 3 Stillwater 2Class 2A 5th Place-Bemidji 4 Farmington 1Class A State Championship-Hermantown 5 Breck 0Class A …

    Keep Reading >>

    07 Mar 16
  • Wrestling

    KDUZ/KARP/KGLB Radio is pleased to announce the 2015-16 All Area Wrestling team.  Nominations come in from area coaches, and the nominations are voted on by a panel of Sportscasters at the Radio Stations.  Congratulations to …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Saturday, March 5- State Boys Hockey Tournament-Class 2A State Championship-Eden Prairie vs. WayzataClass 2A 3rd Place- Grand Rapids vs. StillwaterClass 2A 5th Place-Farmington vs. BemidjiClass A State Championship-Hermantown vs. BreckClass A 3rd Place- …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Mar 16
  • Results1

    Results from Friday, March 4- State Boys Hockey Tournament- Class 2A Semi-Wayzata 2 Stillwater 1Class 2A Semi-Eden Prairie 6 Grand Rapids 2Class 2A Consolation-Farmington 4 Burnsville 2Class 2A Consolation-Bemidji 5 Anoka 0Class A Semi-Breck 4 …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Mar 16
  • Sports-Schedule-220x1451

    Schedule for Friday, March 4- State Boys Hockey Tournament- Class 2A Semi-Stillwater vs. Wayzata Class 2A Semi-Eden Prairie vs. Grand RapidsClass 2A Consolation-Farmington vs. Burnsville Class 2A Consolation-Bemidji vs. Anoka Class A Semi-Breck vs. Thief …

    Keep Reading >>

    04 Mar 16